Honda Dio vs Honda Grazia

In 2026 Honda Dio or Honda Grazia choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Honda Dio Price starts at Rs. 71,085 (ex-showroom price) whereas the Honda Grazia Price starts at Rs. 60,539 (last recorded price). Dio engine makes power and torque 7.95 PS PS & 9.03 Nm. On the other hand, Grazia engine makes power & torque 8.25 PS PS & 8.25 PS respectively. Honda offers the Dio in 5 colours. Honda offers the Grazia in 6 colours. The Dio mileage is around 50 kmpl. The Grazia mileage is around 50.0 kmpl.
Dio vs Grazia Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Dio Grazia
BrandHondaHonda
Price₹ 71,085₹ 60,539
Mileage50 kmpl50.0 kmpl
Engine Capacity109.51 cc124 cc
Power7.95 PS PS8.25 PS PS

Filters
Dio
₹71,085*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Grazia
₹60,539*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Honda Dio Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front View
Rear Left View
Front Left View
Front Tyre View
Rear Right View
Rear View
Left View
Right View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
5.3 L5.3 L
Length
1808 mm1829 mm
Ground Clearance
160 mm171 mm
Wheelbase
1260 mm1260 mm
Kerb Weight
103 kg108 kg
Height
1150 mm1167 mm
Saddle Height
765 mm-
Width
723 mm707 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-304.8 mm, Rear :-254 mmFront :-304.8 mm,Rear :-254 mm
Front Brake Diameter
130 mm-
Tyre Size
Front :-90/90-12, ,Rear :-90/100-10Front :-90/90-12,Rear :-90/100-10
Rear Brake Diameter
130 mm130 mm
Front Brake
DrumDrum
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Range
254.4 km
Max Speed
83 kmph
Max Power
7.95 PS @ 8000 rpm8.25 PS @ 6000 rpm
Stroke
63.121 mm63.1 mm
Max Torque
9.3 Nm @ 5250 rpm10.3 Nm @ 5000 rpm
Transmission
AutomaticAutomatic
Drive Type
Belt DriveBelt Drive
Displacement
109.51 cc124 cc
Fuel Type
Petrol-
Engine Type
4 Stroke, SI EngineFan Cooled, 4 Stroke, SI Engine
Clutch
Automatic Centrifugal Clutch Dry TypeAutomatic (V-matic)
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
No Of Cylinders
1-
Starting
Self Start OnlyKick and Self Start
Gear Box
CVTCVT
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
47 mm50 mm
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6
Chassis
Under BoneUnder bone
Body Graphics
Yes-
Front Suspension
TelescopicTelescopic
Rear Suspension
Unit Swing3 Step Adjustable, Spring Loaded Hydraulic Type
Features
Battery Capacity
12V, 5.0 Ah-
Low Battery Indicator
Yes-
Tail Light
LED-
Turn Signal Lamp
LED-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
LED-
Speedometer
DigitalDigital
Odometer
DigitalDigital
Fuel Gauge
DigitalDigital
Clock
YesYes
Instrument Console
Digital-
Underseat storage
Yes-
Tripmeter
DigitalDigital
Seat Type
Single-
Additional Features
4.2-inch TFT Instrument Cluster, External Fuel LidSeat Length ( 708 mm ),eSP Technology, Glove Box
Pass Switch
YesYes
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
USB Charging Port
Yes-
Display
.2 Inch TFTYes
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹82,829₹87,979
Ex-Showroom Price
₹71,085₹75,859
RTO
₹5,686₹6,068
Insurance
₹6,058₹6,052
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹1,780₹1,891
Latest Offers
See All

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

VLF Strada

VLF Strada

₹1.2 - 1.55 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Triumph New Tiger 1200

Triumph New Tiger 1200

₹20.25 - 23.75 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
KTM 490 Duke

KTM 490 Duke

₹3.5 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers