Honda Shine 100 vs TVS Radeon

In 2026 Honda Shine 100 or TVS Radeon choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Honda Shine 100 Price starts at Rs. 65,642 (ex-showroom price) whereas the TVS Radeon Price starts at Rs. 58,850 (ex-showroom price). Shine 100 engine makes power and torque 7.38 PS PS & 8.05 Nm. On the other hand, Radeon engine makes power & torque 8.19 PS PS & 8.7 Nm respectively. TVS offers the Radeon in 10 colours. The Shine 100 mileage is around 55 kmpl. The Radeon mileage is around 73.68 kmpl.
Shine 100 vs Radeon Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Shine 100 Radeon
BrandHondaTVS
Price₹ 65,642₹ 58,850
Mileage55 kmpl73.68 kmpl
Engine Capacity98.98 cc109 cc
Power7.38 PS PS8.19 PS PS

Filters
Shine 100
₹65,642*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Radeon
All Black Edition
₹58,850*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Honda Shine 100 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front Tyre View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
9 L10 L
Ground Clearance
168 mm180 mm
Length
1995 mm2025 mm
Wheelbase
1245 mm1265 mm
Kerb Weight
99 kg116 kg
Height
1050 mm1080 mm
Saddle Height
786 mm-
Width
754 mm705 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mmFront :-457.2 mm, Rear :-457.2 mm
Front Brake Diameter
130 mm130 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-2.75-17, Rear :-3.00-17Front :-2.75-18, Rear :- 3.00-18
Rear Brake Diameter
110 mm110 mm
Front Brake
DrumDrum
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Max Speed
85 kmph90 kmph
Max Power
7.38 PS @ 7500 rpm8.19 PS @ 7350 rpm
Stroke
57.049 mm48.8 mm
Max Torque
8.05 Nm @ 5000 rpm8.7 Nm @ 4500 rpm
Transmission
ManualManual
Drive Type
Chain DriveChain Drive
Displacement
98.98 cc109.7 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
4 Stroke, SI EngineSingel cylinder, 4 Stroke, Fuel Injecation, Air cooled Spark Ignition Engine
Clutch
Multiplate Wet ClutchWet, multiple type
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Kick and Self StartKick and Self Start
Valve Per Cylinder
2-
Gear Box
44 Speed
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6-2.0
Bore
47 mm53.5 mm
Body Graphics
YesYes
Front Suspension
TelescopicTelescopic oil damped
Rear Suspension
Twin5 step adjustable hydraulic shock absorber with arm
Features
Battery Capacity
12V / 3 Ah12V / 4 Ah
Tail Light
BulbBulb
Turn Signal Lamp
BulbBulb
Low Fuel Indicator
YesYes
Headlight
HalogenHalogen
Tripmeter
AnalogueAnalogue
Seat Type
SingleSingle
Speedometer
AnalogueAnalogue
Console
Analogue-
Additional Features
Seat Length - 677Pillion Grabrail With Carrier, Unbreakable Turn Signal Mounting, Full Chrome Metal Exhaust, High Performance Dura Grip Tyres
Odometer
AnalogueAnalogue
Fuel Gauge
AnalogDigital
Pass Switch
YesYes
Instrument Console
AnalogueAnalogue
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹74,625₹68,046
Ex-Showroom Price
₹65,642₹58,850
RTO
₹5,981₹3,531
Insurance
₹3,002₹5,665
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹1,603₹1,462
Expert Rating
-
Latest Offers
See All

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

₹1.27 - 1.41 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Hero Xtreme 250R

Hero Xtreme 250R

₹1.98 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
e-Sprinto G1

e-Sprinto G1

₹89,999 - 99,999
Check EMI Offers
VLF Strada

VLF Strada

₹1.2 - 1.55 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Triumph New Tiger 1200

Triumph New Tiger 1200

₹20.25 - 23.75 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Suzuki GSX R1000R

Suzuki GSX R1000R

₹19.8 - 19.94 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

₹2.7 - 3 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers