Keeway Sixties 300i vs Keeway Vieste 300

In 2026 Keeway Sixties 300i or Keeway Vieste 300 choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Keeway Sixties 300i Price starts at Rs. 3.13 Lakhs (ex-showroom price) whereas the Keeway Vieste 300 Price starts at Rs. 2.99 Lakhs (ex-showroom price). Sixties 300i engine makes power and torque 18.95 PS PS & 23.5 Nm. On the other hand, Vieste 300 engine makes power & torque 18.95 PS PS & 22 Nm respectively. The Sixties 300i mileage is around 27.4 kmpl. The Vieste 300 mileage is around 21.56 kmpl.
Sixties 300i vs Vieste 300 Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Sixties 300i Vieste 300
BrandKeewayKeeway
Price₹ 3.13 Lakhs₹ 2.99 Lakhs
Mileage27.4 kmpl21.56 kmpl
Engine Capacity278.2 cc278.2 cc
Power18.95 PS PS18.95 PS PS

Filters
Sixties 300i
₹3.13 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Vieste 300
₹3.02 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Keeway Sixties 300i Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Seat
Model Name
Speedometer
Indicator Controller
Glove Box
Rear Tyre View
Front Left Side
Front Brake View
Rear Left View
Front Left View
Rear View
Rear Right View
Ignition View
Left Side View
Tail Light
Right Side View
Self Starter Button
Engine
Seat Storage Side View
Foot Space View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
10 L12 L
Ground Clearance
140 mm135 mm
Length
2080 mm1950 mm
Wheelbase
1455 mm1390 mm
Kerb Weight
146 Kg147 Kg
Height
1170 mm1220 mm
Additional Storage
YesYes
Saddle Height
790 mm770 mm
Width
720 mm800 mm
ABS
Dual ChannelDual Channel
Wheel Size
Front :-304.8 mm,Rear :-304.8 mmFront :-330.2 mm,Rear :-330.2 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-120/70-12, Rear :-120/70-12Front :-110/70-13, Rear :-130/70-13
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Rear Brake
DiscDisc
0-40 Kmph (sec)
2.59s2.80s
Max Speed
120 kmph125 kmph
Max Power
18.95 PS @ 6500 rpm18.95 PS @ 6500 rpm
Stroke
63 mm63 mm
Max Torque
23.5 Nm @ 5750 rpm22 Nm @ 6000 rpm
Transmission
AutomaticAutomatic
Drive Type
Belt DriveBelt Drive
Displacement
278.2 cc278.2 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
Single-Cylinder, Liquid-Cooled, 4-ValveSingle-Cylinder, Liquid Cooled, 4-Valve
Cooling System
Liquid CooledLiquid Cooled
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Self Start OnlySelf Start Only
Valve Per Cylinder
44
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
75 mm75 mm
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6-2.0
Features
Tripmeter
DigitalDigital
Seat Type
SingleSplit
Speedometer
AnalogueDigital
Console
Analogue and DigitalDigital
Fuel Gauge
DigitalDigital
Instrument Console
Analogue and DigitalDigital
Underseat storage
YesYes
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
Display
YesYes
Tail Light
LEDLED
Turn Signal Lamp
LEDLED
Headlight
LEDLED
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹3,51,993₹3,39,928
Ex-Showroom Price
₹3,13,000₹3,02,000
RTO
₹25,040₹24,160
Insurance
₹13,953₹13,768
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹7,565₹7,306

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

VLF Strada

VLF Strada

₹1.2 - 1.55 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Triumph New Tiger 1200

Triumph New Tiger 1200

₹20.25 - 23.75 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
KTM 490 Duke

KTM 490 Duke

₹3.5 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers