Vespa 150 vs Vespa VXL 150 [2020-2025]

In 2026 Vespa 150 or Vespa VXL 150 [2020-2025] choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Vespa 150 Price starts at Rs. 1.4 Lakhs (ex-showroom price) whereas the Vespa VXL 150 [2020-2025] Price starts at Rs. 1.44 Lakhs (last recorded price). 150 engine makes power and torque 11.42 PS PS & 11.66 Nm. On the other hand, VXL 150 [2020-2025] engine makes power & torque 10.79 PS PS & 11.26 Nm respectively. The 150 mileage is around 40 to 45 kmpl. The VXL 150 [2020-2025] mileage is around 45.0 kmpl.
150 vs VXL 150 [2020-2025] Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS 150 Vxl 150 [2020-2025]
BrandVespaVespa
Price₹ 1.4 Lakhs₹ 1.44 Lakhs
Mileage40 to 45 kmpl45.0 kmpl
Engine Capacity149.5 cc149 cc
Power11.42 PS PS10.79 PS PS

Filters
150
Single Tone
₹1.40 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
VXL 150 [2020-2025]
₹1.44 Lakhs*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Vespa 150 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front View
Seat View
Headlight View
Taillight View
Front Left View
Front Tyre View
Rear View
Front Right View
Right View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
7.4 L7.4 L
Length
1770 mm1770 mm
Wheelbase
1290 mm1290 mm
Height
1140 mm1140 mm
Additional Storage
YesYes
Kerb Weight
115 kg115 kg
Saddle Height
770 mm770 mm
Width
690 mm690 mm
ABS
Single Channel-
Wheel Size
Front :-279.4 mm,Rear :-254 mmFront :-279.4 mm,Rear :-254 mm
Front Brake Diameter
200 mm200 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-110/70-11, Rear :-120/70-10Front :-110/70 - 11, Rear :-120/70 - 10
Rear Brake Diameter
140 mm140 mm
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Max Speed
93 kmph90 kmph
Max Power
11.42 PS @ 7500 rpm10.79 PS @ 7100 rpm
Stroke
56.6 mm56.6 mm
Max Torque
11.66 Nm @ 6100 rpm11.26 Nm @ 5300 rpm
Transmission
AutomaticAutomatic
Drive Type
Belt DriveBelt Drive
Displacement
149.5 cc149.50 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
Single Cylinder 4 stroke, Air Cooled, SOHC, 3 valves FlSingle cylinder, 4 Stroke,SOHC 3 valve
Clutch
Self ventilating dry And Centrifugal clutchCentrifugal Clutch
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Self Start OnlyKick and Self Start
Valve Per Cylinder
33
Gear Box
CVTCVT
Fuel Supply
Electronic Injection-
Bore
58 mm58 mm
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6-2.0
Body Graphics
Yes-
Rear Suspension
Dual Effect hydraulic shock absorber with four position adjustableDual Effect hydraulic shock absorber with four position adjustable
Features
Speedometer
AnalogueAnalogue
Odometer
DigitalDigital
Fuel Gauge
DigitalYes
Clock
YesYes
Instrument Console
Analogue and DigitalAnalogue and Digital
Underseat storage
YesYes
Mobile Application
Yes-
Tripmeter
DigitalDigital
Seat Type
SingleSingle
Roadside Assistance
Yes-
Console
Analogue and Digital-
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
USB Charging Port
YesYes
Display
Yes-
Battery Capacity
12V / 5 Ah-
Tail Light
BulbBulb
Turn Signal Lamp
BulbBulb
Low Fuel Indicator
YesYes
Headlight
LEDLED
Battery Type
Lead AcidLead Acid
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹1,57,891₹1,63,586
Ex-Showroom Price
₹1,39,526₹1,44,413
RTO
₹11,162₹11,553
Insurance
₹7,203₹7,620
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹3,393₹3,516

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers