TVS Apache RTR 310 vs Yezdi Motorcycles Adventure [2024]

In 2026 TVS Apache RTR 310 or Yezdi Motorcycles Adventure [2024] choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. TVS Apache RTR 310 Price starts at Rs. 2.42 Lakhs (ex-showroom price) whereas the Yezdi Motorcycles Adventure [2024] Price starts at Rs. 1.98 Lakhs (ex-showroom price). Apache RTR 310 engine makes power and torque 35.6 PS PS & 28.7 Nm. On the other hand, Adventure [2024] engine makes power & torque 29.60 PS PS & 29.84 Nm respectively. Yezdi Motorcycles offers the Adventure [2024] in 4 colours. The Apache RTR 310 mileage is around 35 kmpl. The Adventure [2024] mileage is around 33.07 kmpl.
Apache RTR 310 vs Adventure [2024] Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Apache rtr 310 Adventure [2024]
BrandTVSYezdi Motorcycles
Price₹ 2.42 Lakhs₹ 1.98 Lakhs
Mileage35 kmpl33.07 kmpl
Engine Capacity312.12 cc334 cc
Power35.6 PS PS29.60 PS PS

Filters
Apache RTR 310
₹2.40 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Adventure [2024]
₹1.98 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

TVS Apache RTR 310 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Seat View
Engine View
Right View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Length
1991 mm-
Ground Clearance
180 mm-
Wheelbase
1358 mm1465 mm
Additional Storage
Transparent Clutch Cover, Drag-Torque Control-
Height
1154 mm-
Saddle Height
800 mm815 mm
Width
831 mm-
ABS
Dual ChannelDual Channel
Front Brake Diameter
300 mm-
Rear Brake Diameter
240 mm-
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
AlloySpoke
Rear Brake
DiscDisc
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Max Power
35.6 PS @ 9700 rpm29.6 PS
Stroke
62.1 mm-
Max Torque
28.7 Nm @ 6650 rpm29.84 Nm
Transmission
ManualManual
Drive Type
Chain Drive-
Displacement
312.12 cc334 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
Single Cylinder, 4 Stroke, Fuel-Injected, Liquid-Cooled, Spark Ignited Reverse-Inclined EngineSingle Cylinder, 4 Stroke, Liquid Cooled
Cooling System
Liquid Cooled-
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Self Start Only-
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
80 mm-
Emission Type
bs6-2.0-
Body Graphics
Yes-
Front Suspension
USD fork 41 mm diameterTelescopic
Rear Suspension
Solid Die-Cast Aluminium Swingarm directly hinged monoshocks, pre-load adjustableMonoshock Absorber With Linkage, 7-Step Adjustable Pre Load
Features
Riding Modes
Track,Rain,Sports,Urban,Super Moto-
Tachometer
DigitalDigital
Tripmeter
DigitalDigital
Seat Type
SplitSplit
Speedometer
DigitalDigital
Additional Features
Transparent Clutch Cover, Drag-Torque Control-
Odometer
DigitalDigital
Pass Switch
YesYes
Clock
Yes-
Instrument Console
Digital-
Display
YesYes
Battery Capacity
12V / 8 Ah-
Tail Light
LED-
Turn Signal Lamp
LEDLED
Low Fuel Indicator
YesYes
Headlight
LEDLED

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers