Royal Enfield Meteor 350 vs Yamaha MT-15 V2 [2023-2025]

In 2026 Royal Enfield Meteor 350 or Yamaha MT-15 V2 [2023-2025] choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Royal Enfield Meteor 350 Price starts at Rs. 1.96 Lakhs (ex-showroom price) whereas the Yamaha MT-15 V2 [2023-2025] Price starts at Rs. 1.7 Lakhs (last recorded price). Meteor 350 engine makes power and torque 20.21 PS PS & 27 Nm. On the other hand, MT-15 V2 [2023-2025] engine makes power & torque 18.4 PS PS & 14.1 Nm respectively. Yamaha offers the MT-15 V2 [2023-2025] in 7 colours. The Meteor 350 mileage is around 41.88 kmpl. The MT-15 V2 [2023-2025] mileage is around 56.87 kmpl.
Meteor 350 vs MT-15 V2 [2023-2025] Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Meteor 350 Mt-15 v2 [2023-2025]
BrandRoyal EnfieldYamaha
Price₹ 1.96 Lakhs₹ 1.7 Lakhs
Mileage41.88 kmpl56.87 kmpl
Engine Capacity349.34 cc155 cc
Power20.21 PS PS18.4 PS PS

Filters
Meteor 350
₹1.96 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
MT-15 V2 [2023-2025]
₹1.70 Lakhs*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Royal Enfield Meteor 350 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front View
Front Left View
Rear Left View
Rear View
Rear Right View
Left View
Right View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
15 L10 L
Ground Clearance
170 mm170 mm
Length
2140 mm2015 mm
Wheelbase
1400 mm1325 mm
Kerb Weight
191 kg141 kg
Height
1140 mm1070 mm
Saddle Height
765 mm810 mm
Width
845 mm800 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-482.6 mm,Rear :-431.8 mmFront :-431.8 mm Rear :-431.8 mm inch
ABS
Dual ChannelYes
Front Brake Diameter
300 mm282 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-100/90-19 Rear :-140/70-17Front :-100/80-17 Rear :-140/70R-17
Rear Brake Diameter
270 mm220 mm
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Rear Brake
DiscDisc
Max Speed
114 kmph122 kmph
Max Power
20.21 PS @ 6100 rpm18.4 PS @ 10000 rpm
Stroke
85.8 mm58.7 mm
Max Torque
27 Nm @ 4000 rpm14.1 Nm @ 7500 rpm
Transmission
ManualManual
Drive Type
Chain DriveChain Drive
Displacement
349.34 cc155 cc
Fuel Type
Petrol-
Engine Type
Single Cylinder, 4 Stroke, Air Oil Cooled EngineLiquid cooled, 4-stroke, SOHC, 4-valve
Clutch
Wet, Multi PlateWet, Multiple Disc
Cooling System
Air & Oil CooledLiquid Cooled
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Self Start OnlySelf Start Only
Valve Per Cylinder
24
Gear Box
5 SpeedConstant mesh 6 Speed
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
72 mm58.0 mm
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6-2.0
Front Suspension
Telescopic, 41 mm Forks, 130 mm TravelTelescopic upside down Front Fork, 37 mm
Rear Suspension
Twin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6 Step Adjustable PreloadLinked-type Monocross suspension
Features
Battery Capacity
12V / 8 Ah-
Low Battery Indicator
Yes-
Turn Signal Lamp
LED-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
LED-
Speedometer
DigitalDigital
Odometer
Digital-
Clock
YesDigital
Instrument Console
Analogue and DigitalDigital
Bluetooth Connectivity
YesYes
Mobile Application
YesYes
Tachometer
DigitalDigital
Tripmeter
DigitalDigital
Seat Type
SingleSplit
Roadside Assistance
Yes-
Console
Analogue and Digital-
Additional Features
Lubrication - Wet sump forced lubrication, Engine Oil Grade - Sae 15 W 50 Api, Sl Grade, Jaso Ma 2 Semi Synthetic, Air Cleaner - Paper ElementY-Connect, VVA, Gear Position Indicator, Fuel consumption indicator, Shift timing light, VVA indicator, Sidestand engine cut-off switch, Position Light - LED, Phone Battery Level Status, Maintenance Recommendations, Last Parking Location, Malfunction Notification, Revs Dashboard, Ranking, Aluminium Swingarm
Pass Switch
YesYes
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
USB Charging Port
Yes-
Display
YesYes
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹2,28,042₹1,97,923
Ex-Showroom Price
₹1,99,990₹1,69,550
RTO
₹15,999₹15,024
Insurance
₹12,053₹13,349
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹4,901₹4,254
Expert Rating
-
Pros and Cons

Pros

Lightweight makes it easy to rideUSD forksTractable engine

Cons

No dual-channel ABSPolarizing design

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers