Royal Enfield Meteor 350 vs Yamaha Aerox 155

In 2026 Royal Enfield Meteor 350 or Yamaha Aerox 155 choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Royal Enfield Meteor 350 Price starts at Rs. 1.96 Lakhs (ex-showroom price) whereas the Yamaha Aerox 155 Price starts at Rs. 1.4 Lakhs (ex-showroom price). Meteor 350 engine makes power and torque 20.21 PS PS & 27 Nm. On the other hand, Aerox 155 engine makes power & torque 15 PS PS & 13.9 Nm respectively. Yamaha offers the Aerox 155 in 4 colours. The Meteor 350 mileage is around 41.88 kmpl. The Aerox 155 mileage is around 48.62 kmpl.
Meteor 350 vs Aerox 155 Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Meteor 350 Aerox 155
BrandRoyal EnfieldYamaha
Price₹ 1.96 Lakhs₹ 1.4 Lakhs
Mileage41.88 kmpl48.62 kmpl
Engine Capacity349.34 cc155 cc
Power20.21 PS PS15 PS PS

Filters
Meteor 350
₹1.96 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Aerox 155
₹1.40 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Royal Enfield Meteor 350 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front View
Front Left View
Rear Left View
Rear View
Rear Right View
Front Right View
Left View
Right View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
15 L5.5 L
Ground Clearance
170 mm145 mm
Length
2140 mm1980 mm
Wheelbase
1400 mm1350 mm
Kerb Weight
191 kg126 kg
Height
1140 mm1150 mm
Saddle Height
765 mm790 mm
Width
845 mm700 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-482.6 mm,Rear :-431.8 mmFront :-355.6 mm,Rear :-355.6 mm
ABS
Dual Channel-
Front Brake Diameter
300 mm230 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-100/90-19 Rear :-140/70-17Front :- 110/80-14, Rear :- 140/70-14
Rear Brake Diameter
270 mm130 mm
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Rear Brake
DiscDrum
Max Speed
114 kmph111 kmph
Max Power
20.21 PS @ 6100 rpm15 PS @ 8000 rpm
Stroke
85.8 mm58.7 mm
Max Torque
27 Nm @ 4000 rpm13.9 Nm @ 6500 rpm
Transmission
ManualAutomatic
Drive Type
Chain DriveBelt Drive
Displacement
349.34 cc155 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
Single Cylinder, 4 Stroke, Air Oil Cooled EngineLiquid cooled, 4-stroke, SOHC, 4-valve
Clutch
Wet, Multi PlateDry, Centrifugal Automatic
Cooling System
Air & Oil CooledLiquid Cooled
No Of Cylinders
1-
Starting
Self Start OnlySelf Start Only
Valve Per Cylinder
22
Gear Box
5 SpeedV-Belt Automatic
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
72 mm58.0 mm
Emission Type
bs6-2.0BS6 Phase 2
Front Suspension
Telescopic, 41 mm Forks, 130 mm TravelTelescopic fork 26 mm
Rear Suspension
Twin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6 Step Adjustable PreloadUnit swing
Features
Battery Capacity
12V / 8 Ah12 V / 6 Ah
Low Battery Indicator
YesNo
Turn Signal Lamp
LEDLED
Low Fuel Indicator
YesYes
Headlight
LEDLED
Speedometer
DigitalDigital
Odometer
Digital-
Clock
YesDigital
Instrument Console
Analogue and DigitalDigital
Bluetooth Connectivity
YesYes
Mobile Application
YesYes
Tachometer
DigitalDigital
Tripmeter
DigitalDigital
Seat Type
SingleSingle
Roadside Assistance
Yes-
Console
Analogue and Digital-
Additional Features
Lubrication - Wet sump forced lubrication, Engine Oil Grade - Sae 15 W 50 Api, Sl Grade, Jaso Ma 2 Semi Synthetic, Air Cleaner - Paper ElementPosition light, V-belt replacement tripmeter, Automatic Stop & Start System, Smart Motor Generator System, VVA, Side stand engine cut-off switch, Multi-Function meter unit - Fully digital anti-glare multifunction negative LCD, Fuel consumption indicator, Oil change tripmete, Smart Motor Generator(SMG) System, Multi-Function Key Switch
Pass Switch
YesYes
Passenger Footrest
Yes-
USB Charging Port
YesOptional
Display
YesYes
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹2,28,042₹1,62,595
Ex-Showroom Price
₹1,99,990₹1,40,320
RTO
₹15,999₹11,225
Insurance
₹12,053₹11,050
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹4,901₹3,494
Expert Rating
-
Pros and Cons

Pros

Powerful engineDecent fuel efficiencyExcellent handling

Cons

No floorboard storageThrashy front suspension

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Honda QC3

Honda QC3

₹1.35 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB 500

Honda CB 500

₹2.75 - 3.02 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB350C

Honda CB350C

₹2 - 2.05 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
BGauss C12 MaxR

BGauss C12 MaxR

₹1.6 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Royal Enfield Himalayan 440

Royal Enfield Himalayan 440

₹2.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers