Royal Enfield Meteor 350 vs Royal Enfield Himalayan

In 2026 Royal Enfield Meteor 350 or Royal Enfield Himalayan choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Royal Enfield Meteor 350 Price starts at Rs. 1.96 Lakhs (ex-showroom price) whereas the Royal Enfield Himalayan Price starts at Rs. 2.16 Lakhs (last recorded price). Meteor 350 engine makes power and torque 20.21 PS PS & 27 Nm. On the other hand, Himalayan engine makes power & torque 24.3 bhp PS & 32 Nm respectively. Royal Enfield offers the Himalayan in 6 colours. The Meteor 350 mileage is around 41.88 kmpl. The Himalayan mileage is around 32.04 kmpl.
Meteor 350 vs Himalayan Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Meteor 350 Himalayan
BrandRoyal EnfieldRoyal Enfield
Price₹ 1.96 Lakhs₹ 2.16 Lakhs
Mileage41.88 kmpl32.04 kmpl
Engine Capacity349.34 cc411 cc
Power20.21 PS PS 24.3 bhp PS

Filters
Meteor 350
₹1.96 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Himalayan
₹2.16 Lakhs*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Royal Enfield Meteor 350 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front View
Front Left View
Rear Left View
Rear View
Rear Right View
Front Right View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
15 L15+/- 0.5 L
Ground Clearance
170 mm220 mm
Length
2140 mm2190 mm
Wheelbase
1400 mm1465 mm
Kerb Weight
191 kg199 kg
Height
1140 mm1370 mm
Saddle Height
765 mm800 mm
Width
845 mm840 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-482.6 mm,Rear :-431.8 mmFront :-533.4 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm
ABS
Dual Channel-
Front Brake Diameter
300 mm300 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-100/90-19 Rear :-140/70-17Front :-90/90-21,Rear :-120/90-17
Rear Brake Diameter
270 mm240 mm
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
AlloySpoke
Rear Brake
DiscDisc
Max Speed
114 kmph-
Max Power
20.21 PS @ 6100 rpm24.31 PS @ 6500 rpm
Stroke
85.8 mm86 mm
Max Torque
27 Nm @ 4000 rpm32 Nm @ 4000 - 4500 rpm
Transmission
ManualManual
Drive Type
Chain DriveChain Drive
Displacement
349.34 cc411 cc
Fuel Type
Petrol-
Engine Type
Single Cylinder, 4 Stroke, Air Oil Cooled EngineSingle Cylinder, 4 stroke, Air cooled, SOHC
Clutch
Wet, Multi PlateWet, multi-plate
Cooling System
Air & Oil CooledAir Cooled
No Of Cylinders
1-
Starting
Self Start OnlySelf Start Only
Valve Per Cylinder
2-
Gear Box
5 Speed5 Speed
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
72 mm78 mm
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6
Front Suspension
Telescopic, 41 mm Forks, 130 mm TravelTelescopic, 41 mm forks, 200 mm travel
Rear Suspension
Twin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6 Step Adjustable PreloadMonoshock with linkage, 180 mm wheel travel
Features
Battery Capacity
12V / 8 Ah-
Low Battery Indicator
Yes-
Turn Signal Lamp
LED-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
LED-
Speedometer
DigitalAnalogue
Odometer
DigitalDigital
Clock
Yes-
Instrument Console
Analogue and Digital-
Bluetooth Connectivity
Yes-
Mobile Application
Yes-
Tachometer
DigitalAnalogue
Tripmeter
DigitalDigital
Seat Type
Single-
Roadside Assistance
Yes-
Console
Analogue and DigitalAnalogue and Digital
Additional Features
Lubrication - Wet sump forced lubrication, Engine Oil Grade - Sae 15 W 50 Api, Sl Grade, Jaso Ma 2 Semi Synthetic, Air Cleaner - Paper Element-
Pass Switch
YesYes
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
USB Charging Port
Yes-
Display
Yes-
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹2,28,042₹2,53,949
Ex-Showroom Price
₹1,99,990₹2,15,900
RTO
₹15,999₹17,772
Insurance
₹12,053₹20,277
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹4,901₹5,458
Expert Rating
-
Pros and Cons

Pros

Relatively affordable ADVQuite capableComfortable ergonomics

Cons

Quality could have been betterHeavy weight

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

₹1.27 - 1.41 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Hero Xtreme 250R

Hero Xtreme 250R

₹1.98 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
e-Sprinto G1

e-Sprinto G1

₹89,999 - 99,999
Check EMI Offers
VLF Strada

VLF Strada

₹1.2 - 1.55 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Triumph New Tiger 1200

Triumph New Tiger 1200

₹20.25 - 23.75 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Suzuki GSX R1000R

Suzuki GSX R1000R

₹19.8 - 19.94 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

₹2.7 - 3 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers