Royal Enfield Meteor 350 vs Royal Enfield Classic 350[2021-2024]

In 2026 Royal Enfield Meteor 350 or Royal Enfield Classic 350[2021-2024] choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Royal Enfield Meteor 350 Price starts at Rs. 1.96 Lakhs (ex-showroom price) whereas the Royal Enfield Classic 350[2021-2024] Price starts at Rs. 1.93 Lakhs (last recorded price). Meteor 350 engine makes power and torque 20.21 PS PS & 27 Nm. On the other hand, Classic 350[2021-2024] engine makes power & torque 20.21 PS @ 6100 rpm & 27 Nm @ 4000 rpm respectively. Royal Enfield offers the Classic 350[2021-2024] in 15 colours. The Meteor 350 mileage is around 41.88 kmpl. The Classic 350[2021-2024] mileage is around 41.55 kmpl.
Meteor 350 vs Classic 350[2021-2024] Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Meteor 350 Classic 350[2021-2024]
BrandRoyal EnfieldRoyal Enfield
Price₹ 1.96 Lakhs₹ 1.93 Lakhs
Mileage41.88 kmpl41.55 kmpl
Engine Capacity349.34 cc349.34 cc
Power20.21 PS PS20.21 PS @ 6100 rpm

Filters
Meteor 350
₹1.96 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Classic 350[2021-2024]
Redditch Series With Single-Channel
₹1.93 Lakhs*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Royal Enfield Meteor 350 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front View
Front Left View
Rear Left View
Rear Right View
Front Right View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
15 L13 L
Ground Clearance
170 mm170 mm
Length
2140 mm2145 mm
Wheelbase
1400 mm1390 mm
Kerb Weight
191 kg195 kg
Height
1140 mm1090 mm
Saddle Height
765 mm805 mm
Width
845 mm785 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-482.6 mm,Rear :-431.8 mmFront :482.6 mm,Rear :457.2 mm
ABS
Dual Channel-
Front Brake Diameter
300 mm300 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-100/90-19 Rear :-140/70-17Front :100/90-19, Rear :120/80-18
Rear Brake Diameter
270 mm153 mm
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
AlloySpoke
Rear Brake
DiscDrum
Max Speed
114 kmph114 kmph
Max Power
20.21 PS @ 6100 rpm20.21 PS @ 6100 rpm
Stroke
85.8 mm85.8 mm
Max Torque
27 Nm @ 4000 rpm27 Nm @ 4000 rpm
Transmission
ManualManual
Drive Type
Chain DriveChain Drive
Displacement
349.34 cc349.34 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
Single Cylinder, 4 Stroke, Air Oil Cooled Engine4 Stroke, Air-Oil Cooled Engine, Spark Ignition, Single Cylinder
Clutch
Wet, Multi PlateWet, multi-plate
Cooling System
Air & Oil CooledAir & Oil Cooled
No Of Cylinders
1-
Starting
Self Start OnlySelf Start Only
Valve Per Cylinder
22
Gear Box
5 Speed5 speed
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
72 mm72 mm
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6
Front Suspension
Telescopic, 41 mm Forks, 130 mm TravelTelescopic, 41 mm forks, 130 mm travel
Rear Suspension
Twin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6 Step Adjustable PreloadTwin tube emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload
Features
Battery Capacity
12V / 8 Ah-
Low Battery Indicator
Yes-
Turn Signal Lamp
LED-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
LED-
Speedometer
DigitalAnalogue
Odometer
DigitalAnalogue
Clock
YesDigital
Instrument Console
Analogue and Digital-
Bluetooth Connectivity
Yes-
Mobile Application
Yes-
Tachometer
Digital-
Tripmeter
DigitalAnalogue
Seat Type
Single-
Roadside Assistance
Yes-
Console
Analogue and DigitalAnalogue and Digital
Additional Features
Lubrication - Wet sump forced lubrication, Engine Oil Grade - Sae 15 W 50 Api, Sl Grade, Jaso Ma 2 Semi Synthetic, Air Cleaner - Paper ElementAir Cleaner - Paper element, Lubrication - Wet sump forced lubrication
Pass Switch
YesYes
Passenger Footrest
Yes-
USB Charging Port
Yes-
Display
YesYes
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹2,28,042₹2,19,855
Ex-Showroom Price
₹1,99,990₹1,93,080
RTO
₹15,999₹15,946
Insurance
₹12,053₹10,829
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹4,901₹4,725
Expert Rating
-
Pros and Cons

Pros

Retains retro design languageCharacteristic engineRaspy exhaust note

Cons

Erratic fuel guageLacks top-end performance

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

e-Sprinto G1

e-Sprinto G1

₹89,999 - 99,999
Check EMI Offers
VLF Strada

VLF Strada

₹1.2 - 1.55 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Triumph New Tiger 1200

Triumph New Tiger 1200

₹20.25 - 23.75 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
KTM 490 Duke

KTM 490 Duke

₹3.5 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CBR500R

Honda CBR500R

₹4.99 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers