Royal Enfield Interceptor 650 vs Zontes GK350

In 2026 Royal Enfield Interceptor 650 or Zontes GK350 choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Royal Enfield Interceptor 650 Price starts at Rs. 3.38 Lakhs (ex-showroom price) whereas the Zontes GK350 Price starts at Rs. 3.22 Lakhs (ex-showroom price). Interceptor 650 engine makes power and torque 47.4 PS PS & 52.3 Nm. On the other hand, GK350 engine makes power & torque 38.52 PS PS & 32.8 Nm respectively. Royal Enfield offers the Interceptor 650 in 7 colours. The Interceptor 650 mileage is around 25 kmpl. The GK350 mileage is around 31.25 kmpl.
Interceptor 650 vs GK350 Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Interceptor 650 Gk350
BrandRoyal EnfieldZontes
Price₹ 3.38 Lakhs₹ 3.22 Lakhs
Mileage25 kmpl31.25 kmpl
Engine Capacity647.95 cc348 cc
Power47.4 PS PS38.52 PS PS

Filters
Interceptor 650
₹3.38 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
GK350
₹3.22 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike
Specification
Fuel Tank Reserve Capacity
2.7 L-
Fuel Capacity
13.7 L17 L
Ground Clearance
174 mm151 mm
Length
2119 mm2070 mm
Wheelbase
1398 mm1380 mm
Height
1067 mm1120 mm
Kerb Weight
218 kg188 kg
Width
835 mm845 mm
Front Caliper
2 Piston-
Wheel Size
Front :-457.2 mm,Rear :-457.2 mmFront :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm
ABS
Dual ChannelDual Channel
Front Tyre Pressure
32 psi-
Tyre Size
Front :-100/90-18, Rear :-130/70-R18Front :-120/70-17 Rear :-160/60-17
Rear Caliper
1 Piston-
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
SpokeSpoke
Rear Tyre Pressure
36 psi-
Tyre Type
Tube-
Rear Brake
DiscDisc
Max Speed
212 kmph140 kmph
Max Power
47.4 PS @ 7250 rpm38.52 PS @ 9500 rpm
Stroke
67.8 mm62 mm
Max Torque
52.3 Nm @ 5150 rpm32.8 Nm @ 7500 rpm
Transmission
ManualManual
Spark Plugs
1 Per Cylinder-
Drive Type
Chain DriveChain Drive
Displacement
647.95 cc348 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
Inline Twin Cylinder, 4 Stroke / SOHCSingle cylinder, Liqued cooled, Engine
Cooling System
Air CooledLiquid Cooled
Clutch
Wet Multi PlateWet Type Multi-Pieces
No Of Cylinders
21
Starting
Self Start OnlySelf Start Only
Gear Shift Pattern
1 Down 5 Up-
Valve Per Cylinder
2-
Gear Box
6 Speed6 Speed
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
78 mm84.5 mm
Rear Suspension
Twin Gas Charged Shock Absorbers With Adjustable PreloadMonoshock
Front Suspension
Telescopic ForksTelescopic, 43 mm Dia
Features
Battery Capacity
12V / 12AH-
Low Battery Indicator
Yes-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
Halogen Bulb-
Vehicle Warranty
3 Years or 40,000 Km-
Pass Beam Switch
Yes-
Speedometer
AnalogueDigital
Malfunction Indicator
Yes-
Odometer
DigitalDigital
Fuel Gauge
Digital-
Pillion Seat
Yes-
Tachometer
AnalogueDigital
Pillion Grab Rail
Yes-
Kill Switch
Yes-
Tripmeter
DigitalDigital
Rear Footpegs
Yes-
Seat Type
SingleSingle
Roadside Assistance
Yes-
USB Charging Port
YesYes
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹3,88,082₹3,61,865
Ex-Showroom Price
₹3,37,909₹3,22,000
RTO
₹27,032₹25,760
Insurance
₹23,141₹14,105
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹8,341₹7,777

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

e-Sprinto G1

e-Sprinto G1

₹89,999 - 99,999
Check EMI Offers
VLF Strada

VLF Strada

₹1.2 - 1.55 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Triumph New Tiger 1200

Triumph New Tiger 1200

₹20.25 - 23.75 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Suzuki GSX R1000R

Suzuki GSX R1000R

₹19.8 - 19.94 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

₹2.7 - 3 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers