Royal Enfield Classic 350[2021-2024] vs Yezdi Motorcycles Scrambler [2022-2025]

In 2026 Royal Enfield Classic 350[2021-2024] or Yezdi Motorcycles Scrambler [2022-2025] choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Royal Enfield Classic 350[2021-2024] Price starts at Rs. 1.93 Lakhs (last recorded price) whereas the Yezdi Motorcycles Scrambler [2022-2025] Price starts at Rs. 1.95 Lakhs (ex-showroom price). Classic 350[2021-2024] engine makes power and torque 20.21 PS @ 6100 rpm & 27 Nm @ 4000 rpm. On the other hand, Scrambler [2022-2025] engine makes power & torque 29.77 PS PS & 28.21 Nm respectively. Royal Enfield offers the Classic 350[2021-2024] in 15 colours. Yezdi Motorcycles offers the Scrambler [2022-2025] in 1 colour. The Classic 350[2021-2024] mileage is around 41.55 kmpl. The Scrambler [2022-2025] mileage is around 32.04 kmpl.
Classic 350[2021-2024] vs Scrambler [2022-2025] Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Classic 350[2021-2024] Scrambler [2022-2025]
BrandRoyal EnfieldYezdi Motorcycles
Price₹ 1.93 Lakhs₹ 1.95 Lakhs
Mileage41.55 kmpl32.04 kmpl
Engine Capacity349.34 cc334 cc
Power20.21 PS @ 6100 rpm29.77 PS PS

Filters
Classic 350[2021-2024]
Redditch Series With Single-Channel
₹1.93 Lakhs*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Scrambler [2022-2025]
₹1.95 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Royal Enfield Classic 350[2021-2024] Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front View
Rear Left View
Front Right View
Front Left View
Rear Right View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
13 L12.5 L
Ground Clearance
170 mm200 mm
Length
2145 mm-
Wheelbase
1390 mm1403 mm
Kerb Weight
195 kg182 kg
Height
1090 mm-
Saddle Height
805 mm800 mm
Width
785 mm-
Wheel Size
Front :482.6 mm,Rear :457.2 mmFront :-482.6 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm
Front Brake Diameter
300 mm320 mm
Tyre Size
Front :100/90-19, Rear :120/80-18Front :-100/90-19 Rear :-140/70-17
Rear Brake Diameter
153 mm240 mm
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
SpokeSpoke
Rear Brake
DrumDisc
Tyre Type
TubelessTube
Range
455 km337.5 km
Max Speed
114 kmph140 kmph
Max Power
20.21 PS @ 6100 rpm29.1 PS @ 8000 rpm
Stroke
85.8 mm65 mm
Max Torque
27 Nm @ 4000 rpm28.21 Nm @ 6750 rpm
Transmission
ManualManual
Drive Type
Chain DriveChain Drive
Displacement
349.34 cc334 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
4 Stroke, Air-Oil Cooled Engine, Spark Ignition, Single CylinderSingle cylinder, 4 Stroke, Liquid Cooled, DOHC
Clutch
Wet, multi-plateWet Multiplate
Cooling System
Air & Oil CooledLiquid Cooled
Starting
Self Start OnlySelf Start Only
Valve Per Cylinder
24
Gear Box
5 speed6 speed
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
72 mm81 mm
Emission Type
bs6bs6
Chassis
Twin Downtube Spine FrameDouble Cradle
Front Suspension
Telescopic, 41 mm forks, 130 mm travelTelescopic Fork & Coil spring
Rear Suspension
Twin tube emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preloadMono shock absorbers with coil spring & linkage mechanism
Features
Tripmeter
AnalogueDigital
Speedometer
AnalogueDigital
Console
Analogue and DigitalDigital
Additional Features
Air Cleaner - Paper element, Lubrication - Wet sump forced lubrication-
Odometer
AnalogueDigital
Fuel Gauge
DigitalDigital
Pass Switch
YesYes
Clock
DigitalYes
Display
Yes-
Battery Capacity
12 V, 8 Ah-
Tail Light
BulbLED
Turn Signal Lamp
BulbLED
Low Fuel Indicator
YesYes
Headlight
HalogenLED
Battery Type
Maintenance Free-
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹2,19,855₹2,22,947
Ex-Showroom Price
₹1,93,080₹1,95,345
RTO
₹15,946₹15,627
Insurance
₹10,829₹11,975
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹4,725₹4,792
Expert Rating
-
Pros and Cons

Pros

Retains retro design languageCharacteristic engineRaspy exhaust note

Cons

Erratic fuel guageLacks top-end performance

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers