Royal Enfield Classic 350[2021-2024] vs Vespa Elegante 150

In 2026 Royal Enfield Classic 350[2021-2024] or Vespa Elegante 150 choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Royal Enfield Classic 350[2021-2024] Price starts at Rs. 1.93 Lakhs (last recorded price) whereas the Vespa Elegante 150 Price starts at Rs. 1.36 Lakhs (last recorded price). Classic 350[2021-2024] engine makes power and torque 20.21 PS @ 6100 rpm & 27 Nm @ 4000 rpm. On the other hand, Elegante 150 engine makes power & torque 10.47 PS @ 7600 rpm PS & 10.6 Nm @ 5500 rpm respectively. Royal Enfield offers the Classic 350[2021-2024] in 15 colours. Vespa offers the Elegante 150 in 2 colours. The Classic 350[2021-2024] mileage is around 41.55 kmpl. The Elegante 150 mileage is around 45.0 kmpl.
Classic 350[2021-2024] vs Elegante 150 Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Classic 350[2021-2024] Elegante 150
BrandRoyal EnfieldVespa
Price₹ 1.93 Lakhs₹ 1.36 Lakhs
Mileage41.55 kmpl45.0 kmpl
Engine Capacity349.34 cc149 cc
Power20.21 PS @ 6100 rpm10.47 PS @ 7600 rpm PS

Filters
Classic 350[2021-2024]
Redditch Series With Single-Channel
₹1.93 Lakhs*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Elegante 150
₹1.36 Lakhs*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Royal Enfield Classic 350[2021-2024] Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front Left View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
13 L7.4 L
Ground Clearance
170 mm155 mm
Length
2145 mm1770 mm
Wheelbase
1390 mm1290 mm
Kerb Weight
195 kg115 kg
Height
1090 mm1140 mm
Saddle Height
805 mm770 mm
Width
785 mm690 mm
Wheel Size
Front :482.6 mm,Rear :457.2 mmFront :-279.4 mm,Rear :-254 mm
Front Brake Diameter
300 mm200 mm
Tyre Size
Front :100/90-19, Rear :120/80-18Front :-110/70 - 11,Rear :-120/70 - 10
Rear Brake Diameter
153 mm140 mm
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
SpokeAlloy
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Tyre Type
TubelessTube
Range
455 km
Max Speed
114 kmph
Max Power
20.21 PS @ 6100 rpm10.47 PS @ 7600 rpm
Stroke
85.8 mm56.6 mm
Max Torque
27 Nm @ 4000 rpm10.6 Nm @ 5500 rpm
Transmission
ManualAutomatic
Drive Type
Chain DriveBelt Drive
Displacement
349.34 cc149.5 cc
Fuel Type
Petrol-
Engine Type
4 Stroke, Air-Oil Cooled Engine, Spark Ignition, Single CylinderSingle Cylinder 4 stroke, Air cooled, SOHC, 3 valves FI
Clutch
Wet, multi-plateAutomatic
Cooling System
Air & Oil CooledAir Cooled
Starting
Self Start OnlyKick and Self Start
Valve Per Cylinder
23
Gear Box
5 speedCVT
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
72 mm58 mm
Emission Type
bs6bs6
Chassis
Twin Downtube Spine FrameMonocoque Full Steel body construction
Front Suspension
Telescopic, 41 mm forks, 130 mm travelAircraft Derived Hydraulic Single Side arm Front suspension with Anti-Dive characteristics
Rear Suspension
Twin tube emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preloadDual-Effect Hydraulic Shock Absorber.With four position adjustable
Features
Tripmeter
Analogue-
Speedometer
AnalogueAnalogue
Console
Analogue and DigitalAnalogue
Additional Features
Air Cleaner - Paper element, Lubrication - Wet sump forced lubricationAir Filter ( Paper Type )
Odometer
AnalogueAnalogue
Fuel Gauge
Digital-
Pass Switch
YesYes
Clock
DigitalYes
Display
Yes-
Battery Capacity
12 V, 8 Ah12 V, 5 Ah
Tail Light
BulbBulb
Turn Signal Lamp
BulbBulb
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
HalogenHalogen
Battery Type
Maintenance FreeMaintenance Free
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹2,19,855₹1,56,384
Ex-Showroom Price
₹1,93,080₹1,37,972
RTO
₹15,946₹11,037
Insurance
₹10,829₹7,375
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹4,725₹3,361
Expert Rating
-
Pros and Cons

Pros

Retains retro design languageCharacteristic engineRaspy exhaust note

Cons

Erratic fuel guageLacks top-end performance

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

e-Sprinto G1

e-Sprinto G1

₹89,999 - 99,999
Check EMI Offers
VLF Strada

VLF Strada

₹1.2 - 1.55 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Triumph New Tiger 1200

Triumph New Tiger 1200

₹20.25 - 23.75 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Suzuki GSX R1000R

Suzuki GSX R1000R

₹19.8 - 19.94 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

₹2.7 - 3 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers