KTM 125 Duke [2018-2025] vs Royal Enfield Hunter 350

In 2026 KTM 125 Duke [2018-2025] or Royal Enfield Hunter 350 choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. KTM 125 Duke [2018-2025] Price starts at Rs. 1.81 Lakhs (last recorded price) whereas the Royal Enfield Hunter 350 Price starts at Rs. 1.38 Lakhs (ex-showroom price). 125 Duke [2018-2025] engine makes power and torque 14.5 PS PS & 12 Nm. On the other hand, Hunter 350 engine makes power & torque 20.21 PS & 27 Nm respectively. KTM offers the 125 Duke [2018-2025] in 1 colour. The 125 Duke [2018-2025] mileage is around 46.92 kmpl. The Hunter 350 mileage is around 36.2 kmpl.
125 Duke [2018-2025] vs Hunter 350 Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS 125 duke [2018-2025] Hunter 350
BrandKTMRoyal Enfield
Price₹ 1.81 Lakhs₹ 1.38 Lakhs
Mileage46.92 kmpl36.2 kmpl
Engine Capacity124.7 cc349 cc
Power14.5 PS PS20.21 PS

Filters
125 Duke [2018-2025]
₹1.81 Lakhs*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Hunter 350
₹1.38 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

KTM 125 Duke [2018-2025] Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Disc View
Seat View
Headlight View
Rear Tyre View
Front Tyre View
Rear Right View
Front Right View
Left View
Right View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
13.4 L13 L
Length
1993 mm2055 mm
Ground Clearance
155 mm160 mm
Height
1083 mm1070 mm
Kerb Weight
159 kg181 kg
Saddle Height
822 mm790 mm
Width
789 mm810 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mmFront :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm
ABS
Single ChannelSingle Channel
Front Brake Diameter
300 mm300 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-110/70-R17, Rear :- 150/60-R17Front :-100/80-17 Rear :-120/80-17
Rear Brake Diameter
230 mm-
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Rear Brake
DiscDrum
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Max Speed
120 kmph114 kmph
Max Power
14.5 PS @ 9250 rpm20.21 PS @ 6100 rpm
Stroke
47.2 mm85.8 mm
Max Torque
12 Nm @ 8000 rpm27 Nm @ 4000 rpm
Transmission
ManualManual
Drive Type
Chain DriveChain Drive
Displacement
124.7 cc349 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
Single Cylinder, Liquid Cooled, DOHCSingle Cylinder, 4 Stroke, Air Oil Cooled
Clutch
Wet Multi-DiscWet Multi Plate
Cooling System
Liquid CooledAir & Oil Cooled
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Self Start OnlySelf Start Only
Valve Per Cylinder
42
Gear Box
6-Speed5 Speed
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
58 mm72 mm
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6-2.0
Body Graphics
YesYes
Front Suspension
WP-USD 43 mmTelescopic, 41 mm Forks
Rear Suspension
WP-MonoshockTwin Shock Absorbers With 6 Step Adjustable Preload
Features
Tachometer
DigitalDigital
Tripmeter
DigitalDigital
Seat Type
SplitSingle
Speedometer
DigitalAnalogue
Console
DigitalAnalogue and Digital
Odometer
DigitalDigital
Pass Switch
Yes-
Clock
YesYes
Instrument Console
DigitalAnalogue and Digital
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
Low Battery Indicator
Yes-
Tail Light
LED-
Turn Signal Lamp
LED-
Headlight
Halogen-
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹2,02,350₹1,59,656
Ex-Showroom Price
₹1,81,030₹1,37,640
RTO
₹15,020₹11,011
Insurance
₹6,300₹11,005
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹4,349₹3,431

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers