KTM 125 Duke [2018-2025] vs KTM 160 Duke

In 2026 KTM 125 Duke [2018-2025] or KTM 160 Duke choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. KTM 125 Duke [2018-2025] Price starts at Rs. 1.81 Lakhs (last recorded price) whereas the KTM 160 Duke Price starts at Rs. 1.74 Lakhs (ex-showroom price). 125 Duke [2018-2025] engine makes power and torque 14.5 PS PS & 12 Nm. On the other hand, 160 Duke engine makes power & torque 19 PS PS & 15.5 Nm respectively. KTM offers the 125 Duke [2018-2025] in 1 colour. The 125 Duke [2018-2025] mileage is around 46.92 kmpl. The 160 Duke mileage is around 36.5 kmpl.
125 Duke [2018-2025] vs 160 Duke Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS 125 duke [2018-2025] 160 duke
BrandKTMKTM
Price₹ 1.81 Lakhs₹ 1.74 Lakhs
Mileage46.92 kmpl36.5 kmpl
Engine Capacity124.7 cc160 cc
Power14.5 PS PS19 PS PS

Filters
125 Duke [2018-2025]
₹1.81 Lakhs*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
160 Duke
₹1.74 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

KTM 125 Duke [2018-2025] Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front Right View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
13.4 L10.1 L
Length
1993 mm-
Ground Clearance
155 mm174 mm
Height
1083 mm-
Kerb Weight
159 kg147 kg
Saddle Height
822 mm815 mm
Width
789 mm-
Wheel Size
Front :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mmFront :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm
ABS
Single ChannelDual Channel
Front Brake Diameter
300 mm320 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-110/70-R17, Rear :- 150/60-R17Front :-110/70-17,Rear :-140/60-17
Rear Brake Diameter
230 mm230 mm
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Rear Brake
DiscDisc
Tyre Type
Tubeless-
Max Speed
120 kmph-
Max Power
14.5 PS @ 9250 rpm19 Ps @ 9500 rpm
Stroke
47.2 mm48 mm
Max Torque
12 Nm @ 8000 rpm15.5 Nm @ 7500 rpm
Transmission
ManualAutomatic
Drive Type
Chain DriveChain Drive
Displacement
124.7 cc160 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
Single Cylinder, Liquid Cooled, DOHCLiquid Cooled, 4 stroke, Single Cylinder, SOHC, Internal Combustion Engine
Clutch
Wet Multi-Disc-
Cooling System
Liquid CooledLiquid Cooled
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Self Start Only-
Valve Per Cylinder
4-
Gear Box
6-Speed-
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
58 mm66 mm
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6-2.0
Body Graphics
YesYes
Front Suspension
WP-USD 43 mmTravel - 138.2
Rear Suspension
WP-MonoshockTravel - 160.98
Features
Tachometer
DigitalDigital
Tripmeter
Digital-
Seat Type
SplitSplit
Speedometer
DigitalDigital
Console
DigitalDigital
Odometer
DigitalDigital
Pass Switch
Yes-
Clock
Yes-
Instrument Console
DigitalDigital
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
Low Battery Indicator
Yes-
Tail Light
LED-
Turn Signal Lamp
LED-
Headlight
Halogen-
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹2,02,350₹1,98,914
Ex-Showroom Price
₹1,81,030₹1,74,368
RTO
₹15,020₹14,479
Insurance
₹6,300₹10,067
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹4,349₹4,275

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

₹1.27 - 1.41 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
e-Sprinto G1

e-Sprinto G1

₹89,999 - 99,999
Check EMI Offers
VLF Strada

VLF Strada

₹1.2 - 1.55 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Triumph New Tiger 1200

Triumph New Tiger 1200

₹20.25 - 23.75 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Suzuki GSX R1000R

Suzuki GSX R1000R

₹19.8 - 19.94 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

₹2.7 - 3 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers