Keeway Vieste 300 vs Zontes GK350

In 2026 Keeway Vieste 300 or Zontes GK350 choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Keeway Vieste 300 Price starts at Rs. 2.99 Lakhs (ex-showroom price) whereas the Zontes GK350 Price starts at Rs. 3.22 Lakhs (ex-showroom price). Vieste 300 engine makes power and torque 18.95 PS PS & 22 Nm. On the other hand, GK350 engine makes power & torque 38.52 PS PS & 32.8 Nm respectively. The Vieste 300 mileage is around 21.56 kmpl. The GK350 mileage is around 31.25 kmpl.
Vieste 300 vs GK350 Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Vieste 300 Gk350
BrandKeewayZontes
Price₹ 2.99 Lakhs₹ 3.22 Lakhs
Mileage21.56 kmpl31.25 kmpl
Engine Capacity278.2 cc348 cc
Power18.95 PS PS38.52 PS PS

Filters
Vieste 300
₹3.02 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
GK350
₹3.22 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike
Specification
Fuel Capacity
12 L17 L
Ground Clearance
135 mm151 mm
Length
1950 mm2070 mm
Wheelbase
1390 mm1380 mm
Kerb Weight
147 Kg188 kg
Additional Storage
Yes-
Height
1220 mm1120 mm
Saddle Height
770 mm795 mm
Width
800 mm845 mm
ABS
Dual ChannelDual Channel
Wheel Size
Front :-330.2 mm,Rear :-330.2 mmFront :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-110/70-13, Rear :-130/70-13Front :-120/70-17 Rear :-160/60-17
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
AlloySpoke
Rear Brake
DiscDisc
0-40 Kmph (sec)
2.80s-
Max Speed
125 kmph140 kmph
Max Power
18.95 PS @ 6500 rpm38.52 PS @ 9500 rpm
Stroke
63 mm62 mm
Max Torque
22 Nm @ 6000 rpm32.8 Nm @ 7500 rpm
Transmission
AutomaticManual
Drive Type
Belt DriveChain Drive
Displacement
278.2 cc348 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
Single-Cylinder, Liquid Cooled, 4-ValveSingle cylinder, Liqued cooled, Engine
Cooling System
Liquid CooledLiquid Cooled
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Self Start OnlySelf Start Only
Valve Per Cylinder
4-
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6-2.0
Bore
75 mm84.5 mm
Features
Tripmeter
DigitalDigital
Seat Type
SplitSingle
Speedometer
DigitalDigital
Console
DigitalDigital
Fuel Gauge
Digital-
Instrument Console
DigitalDigital
Underseat storage
Yes-
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
Display
YesYes
Tail Light
LEDLED
Turn Signal Lamp
LEDLED
Low Fuel Indicator
YesYes
Headlight
LEDLED
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹3,39,928₹3,61,865
Ex-Showroom Price
₹3,02,000₹3,22,000
RTO
₹24,160₹25,760
Insurance
₹13,768₹14,105
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹7,306₹7,777

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

VLF Strada

VLF Strada

₹1.2 - 1.55 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Triumph New Tiger 1200

Triumph New Tiger 1200

₹20.25 - 23.75 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
KTM 490 Duke

KTM 490 Duke

₹3.5 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers