Keeway Vieste 300 vs Yezdi Motorcycles Adventure [2024]

In 2026 Keeway Vieste 300 or Yezdi Motorcycles Adventure [2024] choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Keeway Vieste 300 Price starts at Rs. 2.99 Lakhs (ex-showroom price) whereas the Yezdi Motorcycles Adventure [2024] Price starts at Rs. 1.98 Lakhs (ex-showroom price). Vieste 300 engine makes power and torque 18.95 PS PS & 22 Nm. On the other hand, Adventure [2024] engine makes power & torque 29.60 PS PS & 29.84 Nm respectively. Yezdi Motorcycles offers the Adventure [2024] in 4 colours. The Vieste 300 mileage is around 21.56 kmpl. The Adventure [2024] mileage is around 33.07 kmpl.
Vieste 300 vs Adventure [2024] Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Vieste 300 Adventure [2024]
BrandKeewayYezdi Motorcycles
Price₹ 2.99 Lakhs₹ 1.98 Lakhs
Mileage21.56 kmpl33.07 kmpl
Engine Capacity278.2 cc334 cc
Power18.95 PS PS29.60 PS PS

Filters
Vieste 300
₹3.02 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Adventure [2024]
₹1.98 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Keeway Vieste 300 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front View
Rear Tyre View
Rear Left View
Windshield View
Rear View
Front Right View
Right Side View
Front Left View
Rear Right View
Left Side View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
12 L-
Ground Clearance
135 mm-
Length
1950 mm-
Wheelbase
1390 mm1465 mm
Kerb Weight
147 Kg187 kg
Additional Storage
Yes-
Height
1220 mm-
Saddle Height
770 mm815 mm
Width
800 mm-
ABS
Dual ChannelDual Channel
Wheel Size
Front :-330.2 mm,Rear :-330.2 mmFront :-533.4 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-110/70-13, Rear :-130/70-13Front :-90/90-21 Rear :-130/80-17
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
AlloySpoke
Rear Brake
DiscDisc
0-40 Kmph (sec)
2.80s-
Max Speed
125 kmph140 kmph
Max Power
18.95 PS @ 6500 rpm29.6 PS
Stroke
63 mm-
Max Torque
22 Nm @ 6000 rpm29.84 Nm
Transmission
AutomaticManual
Drive Type
Belt Drive-
Displacement
278.2 cc334 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
Single-Cylinder, Liquid Cooled, 4-ValveSingle Cylinder, 4 Stroke, Liquid Cooled
Cooling System
Liquid Cooled-
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Self Start Only-
Valve Per Cylinder
4-
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6-2.0-
Bore
75 mm-
Features
Tripmeter
DigitalDigital
Seat Type
SplitSplit
Speedometer
DigitalDigital
Console
Digital-
Fuel Gauge
Digital-
Instrument Console
Digital-
Underseat storage
Yes-
Passenger Footrest
Yes-
Display
YesYes
Tail Light
LED-
Turn Signal Lamp
LEDLED
Low Fuel Indicator
YesYes
Headlight
LEDLED
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹3,39,928₹2,25,980
Ex-Showroom Price
₹3,02,000₹1,98,111
RTO
₹24,160₹15,848
Insurance
₹13,768₹12,021
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹7,306₹4,857

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

e-Sprinto G1

e-Sprinto G1

₹89,999 - 99,999
Check EMI Offers
VLF Strada

VLF Strada

₹1.2 - 1.55 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Triumph New Tiger 1200

Triumph New Tiger 1200

₹20.25 - 23.75 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
KTM 490 Duke

KTM 490 Duke

₹3.5 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CBR500R

Honda CBR500R

₹4.99 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers