Keeway Vieste 300 vs Yezdi Motorcycles Scrambler [2022-2025]

In 2026 Keeway Vieste 300 or Yezdi Motorcycles Scrambler [2022-2025] choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Keeway Vieste 300 Price starts at Rs. 2.99 Lakhs (ex-showroom price) whereas the Yezdi Motorcycles Scrambler [2022-2025] Price starts at Rs. 1.95 Lakhs (ex-showroom price). Vieste 300 engine makes power and torque 18.95 PS PS & 22 Nm. On the other hand, Scrambler [2022-2025] engine makes power & torque 29.77 PS PS & 28.21 Nm respectively. Yezdi Motorcycles offers the Scrambler [2022-2025] in 1 colour. The Vieste 300 mileage is around 21.56 kmpl. The Scrambler [2022-2025] mileage is around 32.04 kmpl.
Vieste 300 vs Scrambler [2022-2025] Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Vieste 300 Scrambler [2022-2025]
BrandKeewayYezdi Motorcycles
Price₹ 2.99 Lakhs₹ 1.95 Lakhs
Mileage21.56 kmpl32.04 kmpl
Engine Capacity278.2 cc334 cc
Power18.95 PS PS29.77 PS PS

Filters
Vieste 300
₹3.02 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Scrambler [2022-2025]
₹1.95 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Keeway Vieste 300 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front View
Rear Left View
Rear View
Front Right View
Front Left View
Rear Right View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
12 L12.5 L
Ground Clearance
135 mm200 mm
Length
1950 mm-
Wheelbase
1390 mm1403 mm
Kerb Weight
147 Kg182 kg
Additional Storage
Yes-
Height
1220 mm-
Saddle Height
770 mm800 mm
Width
800 mm-
ABS
Dual ChannelDual Channel
Wheel Size
Front :-330.2 mm,Rear :-330.2 mmFront :-482.6 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-110/70-13, Rear :-130/70-13Front :-100/90-19 Rear :-140/70-17
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
AlloySpoke
Rear Brake
DiscDisc
0-40 Kmph (sec)
2.80s-
Max Speed
125 kmph140 kmph
Max Power
18.95 PS @ 6500 rpm29.1 PS @ 8000 rpm
Stroke
63 mm65 mm
Max Torque
22 Nm @ 6000 rpm28.21 Nm @ 6750 rpm
Transmission
AutomaticManual
Drive Type
Belt DriveChain Drive
Displacement
278.2 cc334 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
Single-Cylinder, Liquid Cooled, 4-ValveSingle cylinder, 4 Stroke, Liquid Cooled, DOHC
Cooling System
Liquid CooledLiquid Cooled
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Self Start OnlySelf Start Only
Valve Per Cylinder
44
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6
Bore
75 mm81 mm
Features
Tripmeter
DigitalDigital
Seat Type
SplitSingle
Speedometer
DigitalDigital
Console
DigitalDigital
Fuel Gauge
DigitalDigital
Instrument Console
DigitalDigital
Underseat storage
Yes-
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
Display
Yes-
Tail Light
LEDLED
Turn Signal Lamp
LEDLED
Low Fuel Indicator
YesYes
Headlight
LEDLED
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹3,39,928₹2,22,947
Ex-Showroom Price
₹3,02,000₹1,95,345
RTO
₹24,160₹15,627
Insurance
₹13,768₹11,975
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹7,306₹4,792

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

e-Sprinto G1

e-Sprinto G1

₹89,999 - 99,999
Check EMI Offers
VLF Strada

VLF Strada

₹1.2 - 1.55 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Triumph New Tiger 1200

Triumph New Tiger 1200

₹20.25 - 23.75 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Suzuki GSX R1000R

Suzuki GSX R1000R

₹19.8 - 19.94 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

₹2.7 - 3 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers