Keeway Vieste 300 vs Royal Enfield Himalayan

In 2026 Keeway Vieste 300 or Royal Enfield Himalayan choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Keeway Vieste 300 Price starts at Rs. 2.99 Lakhs (ex-showroom price) whereas the Royal Enfield Himalayan Price starts at Rs. 2.16 Lakhs (last recorded price). Vieste 300 engine makes power and torque 18.95 PS PS & 22 Nm. On the other hand, Himalayan engine makes power & torque 24.3 bhp PS & 32 Nm respectively. Royal Enfield offers the Himalayan in 6 colours. The Vieste 300 mileage is around 21.56 kmpl. The Himalayan mileage is around 32.04 kmpl.
Vieste 300 vs Himalayan Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Vieste 300 Himalayan
BrandKeewayRoyal Enfield
Price₹ 2.99 Lakhs₹ 2.16 Lakhs
Mileage21.56 kmpl32.04 kmpl
Engine Capacity278.2 cc411 cc
Power18.95 PS PS 24.3 bhp PS

Filters
Vieste 300
₹3.02 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Himalayan
₹2.16 Lakhs*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Keeway Vieste 300 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front View
Seat
Rear Tyre View
Rear Left View
Windshield View
Rear View
Exhaust View
Front Right View
Right Side View
Engine
Model Name
Brand Logo And Name
Front Brake View
Front Left View
Rear Right View
Left Side View
Tail Light
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
12 L15+/- 0.5 L
Ground Clearance
135 mm220 mm
Length
1950 mm2190 mm
Wheelbase
1390 mm1465 mm
Kerb Weight
147 Kg199 kg
Additional Storage
Yes-
Height
1220 mm1370 mm
Saddle Height
770 mm800 mm
Width
800 mm840 mm
ABS
Dual Channel-
Wheel Size
Front :-330.2 mm,Rear :-330.2 mmFront :-533.4 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-110/70-13, Rear :-130/70-13Front :-90/90-21,Rear :-120/90-17
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
AlloySpoke
Rear Brake
DiscDisc
0-40 Kmph (sec)
2.80s-
Max Speed
125 kmph-
Max Power
18.95 PS @ 6500 rpm24.31 PS @ 6500 rpm
Stroke
63 mm86 mm
Max Torque
22 Nm @ 6000 rpm32 Nm @ 4000 - 4500 rpm
Transmission
AutomaticManual
Drive Type
Belt DriveChain Drive
Displacement
278.2 cc411 cc
Fuel Type
Petrol-
Engine Type
Single-Cylinder, Liquid Cooled, 4-ValveSingle Cylinder, 4 stroke, Air cooled, SOHC
Cooling System
Liquid CooledAir Cooled
No Of Cylinders
1-
Starting
Self Start OnlySelf Start Only
Valve Per Cylinder
4-
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6
Bore
75 mm78 mm
Features
Tripmeter
DigitalDigital
Seat Type
Split-
Speedometer
DigitalAnalogue
Console
DigitalAnalogue and Digital
Fuel Gauge
DigitalDigital
Instrument Console
Digital-
Underseat storage
Yes-
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
Display
Yes-
Tail Light
LEDLED
Turn Signal Lamp
LEDBulb
Low Fuel Indicator
YesYes
Headlight
LEDHalogen
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹3,39,928₹2,53,949
Ex-Showroom Price
₹3,02,000₹2,15,900
RTO
₹24,160₹17,772
Insurance
₹13,768₹20,277
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹7,306₹5,458
Expert Rating
-
Pros and Cons

Pros

Relatively affordable ADVQuite capableComfortable ergonomics

Cons

Quality could have been betterHeavy weight

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers