Keeway Vieste 300 vs KTM 250 Duke

In 2026 Keeway Vieste 300 or KTM 250 Duke choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Keeway Vieste 300 Price starts at Rs. 2.99 Lakhs (ex-showroom price) whereas the KTM 250 Duke Price starts at Rs. 2.28 Lakhs (ex-showroom price). Vieste 300 engine makes power and torque 18.95 PS PS & 22 Nm. On the other hand, 250 Duke engine makes power & torque 31 PS PS & 25 Nm respectively. KTM offers the 250 Duke in 2 colours. The Vieste 300 mileage is around 21.56 kmpl. The 250 Duke mileage is around 30.08 kmpl.
Vieste 300 vs 250 Duke Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Vieste 300 250 duke
BrandKeewayKTM
Price₹ 2.99 Lakhs₹ 2.28 Lakhs
Mileage21.56 kmpl30.08 kmpl
Engine Capacity278.2 cc250 cc
Power18.95 PS PS31 PS PS

Filters
Vieste 300
₹3.02 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
250 Duke
₹2.28 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Keeway Vieste 300 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Rear Left View
Front Right View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
12 L15 L
Ground Clearance
135 mm176 mm
Length
1950 mm-
Wheelbase
1390 mm1354 mm
Kerb Weight
147 Kg162.8 kg
Additional Storage
Yes-
Height
1220 mm-
Saddle Height
770 mm820 mm
Width
800 mm-
ABS
Dual ChannelDual Channel
Wheel Size
Front :-330.2 mm,Rear :-330.2 mmFront :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-110/70-13, Rear :-130/70-13Front :-110/70-17, Rear :-150/60-17
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Rear Brake
DiscDisc
0-40 Kmph (sec)
2.80s-
Max Speed
125 kmph148 kmph
Max Power
18.95 PS @ 6500 rpm31 PS @ 9250 rpm
Stroke
63 mm61.1 mm
Max Torque
22 Nm @ 6000 rpm25 Nm @ 7250 rpm
Transmission
AutomaticManual
Drive Type
Belt DriveChain Drive
Displacement
278.2 cc250 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
Single-Cylinder, Liquid Cooled, 4-ValveSingle Cylinder, Liquid Cooled, FI Engine
Cooling System
Liquid CooledLiquid Cooled
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Self Start OnlySelf Start Only
Valve Per Cylinder
44
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6-2.0
Bore
75 mm72 mm
Features
Tripmeter
DigitalDigital
Seat Type
SplitSingle
Speedometer
DigitalDigital
Console
DigitalDigital
Fuel Gauge
DigitalDigital
Instrument Console
DigitalDigital
Underseat storage
Yes-
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
Display
Yes5 Inch, LCD
Tail Light
LED-
Turn Signal Lamp
LED-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
LED-
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹3,39,928₹2,58,350
Ex-Showroom Price
₹3,02,000₹2,27,623
RTO
₹24,160₹18,209
Insurance
₹13,768₹12,518
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹7,306₹5,552

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

e-Sprinto G1

e-Sprinto G1

₹89,999 - 99,999
Check EMI Offers
VLF Strada

VLF Strada

₹1.2 - 1.55 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Triumph New Tiger 1200

Triumph New Tiger 1200

₹20.25 - 23.75 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Suzuki GSX R1000R

Suzuki GSX R1000R

₹19.8 - 19.94 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

₹2.7 - 3 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers