Honda Unicorn vs Suzuki Intruder

In 2026 Honda Unicorn or Suzuki Intruder choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Honda Unicorn Price starts at Rs. 1.2 Lakhs (ex-showroom price) whereas the Suzuki Intruder Price starts at Rs. 1.21 Lakhs (last recorded price). Unicorn engine makes power and torque 13.18 PS PS & 14.58 Nm. On the other hand, Intruder engine makes power & torque 13.6 PS @ 8000 rpm PS & 13.8 Nm @ 6000 rpm respectively. Suzuki offers the Intruder in 2 colours. The Unicorn mileage is around 50 kmpl. The Intruder mileage is around 45.0 kmpl.
Unicorn vs Intruder Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Unicorn Intruder
BrandHondaSuzuki
Price₹ 1.2 Lakhs₹ 1.21 Lakhs
Mileage50 kmpl45.0 kmpl
Engine Capacity162.71 cc155 cc
Power13.18 PS PS13.6 PS @ 8000 rpm PS

Filters
Unicorn
₹1.20 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Intruder
₹1.21 Lakhs*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Honda Unicorn Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front Left View
Seat View
Front Tyre View
Speedometer View
Headlight View
Right View
Taillight View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
13 L11 L
Length
2081 mm2130 mm
Ground Clearance
187 mm170 mm
Wheelbase
1335 mm1405 mm
Kerb Weight
139 kg152 kg
Height
1103 mm1095 mm
Saddle Height
798 mm740 mm
Width
756 mm805 mm
ABS
Single Channel-
Wheel Size
Front :-457.2 mm,Rear :-457.2 mmFront :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm
Front Brake Diameter
240 mm-
Tyre Size
Front :-80/100-18 Rear :-100/90-18Front :-100/80-17,Rear :-140/60-17
Rear Brake Diameter
130 mm-
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
AlloyCast Alloy
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Rear Brake
DiscDisc
Range
650 km
Max Speed
106 kmph
Max Power
13.18 PS @ 7500 rpm13.6 PS @ 8000 rpm
Stroke
63.1 mm62.9 mm
Max Torque
14.58 Nm @ 5250 rpm13.8 Nm @ 6000 rpm
Transmission
AutomaticManual
Drive Type
Chain DriveChain Drive
Displacement
162.71 cc155 cc
Fuel Type
Petrol-
Engine Type
4 stroke, SI Engine4-Stroke, 1-cylinder, Air cooled
Clutch
Multiplate Wet Clutch-
No Of Cylinders
1-
Starting
Kick and Self StartSelf Start Only
Valve Per Cylinder
22
Gear Box
5 Speed5 Speed
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
57.3 mm56 mm
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6
Chassis
Diamond-
Rear Suspension
Hydraulic Type (Monoshock)Swing Arm
Front Suspension
TelescopicTelescopic
Features
Speedometer
Digital-
Odometer
Digital-
Fuel Gauge
Digital-
Instrument Console
Digital-
Tachometer
Digital-
Tripmeter
Digital-
Seat Type
Single-
Console
DigitalDigital
Additional Features
Gear Position Indicator, Seat Length - 715 mm-
Pass Switch
YesYes
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
USB Charging Port
Yes-
Display
YesYes
Battery Capacity
12V / 5 Ah12 V, 3 Ah
Tail Light
LEDLED
Turn Signal Lamp
BulbBulb
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
LEDHalogen
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹1,41,946₹1,48,990
Ex-Showroom Price
₹1,20,159₹1,26,500
RTO
₹10,143₹13,626
Insurance
₹11,644₹8,664
Accessories Charges
₹0₹200
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹3,050₹3,202
Latest Offers
See All

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

VLF Strada

VLF Strada

₹1.2 - 1.55 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Triumph New Tiger 1200

Triumph New Tiger 1200

₹20.25 - 23.75 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
KTM 490 Duke

KTM 490 Duke

₹3.5 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers