Honda SP160 vs Yamaha FZS-FI V3 [2019-2026]

In 2026 Honda SP160 or Yamaha FZS-FI V3 [2019-2026] choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Honda SP160 Price starts at Rs. 1.18 Lakhs (ex-showroom price) whereas the Yamaha FZS-FI V3 [2019-2026] Price starts at Rs. 1.13 Lakhs (last recorded price). SP160 engine makes power and torque 13.1 PS PS & 14.8 Nm. On the other hand, FZS-FI V3 [2019-2026] engine makes power & torque 12.4 PS PS & 13.3 Nm respectively. Yamaha offers the FZS-FI V3 [2019-2026] in 3 colours. The SP160 mileage is around 50 kmpl. The FZS-FI V3 [2019-2026] mileage is around 49.31 kmpl.
SP160 vs FZS-FI V3 [2019-2026] Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Sp160 Fzs-fi v3 [2019-2026]
BrandHondaYamaha
Price₹ 1.18 Lakhs₹ 1.13 Lakhs
Mileage50 kmpl49.31 kmpl
Engine Capacity162.71 cc149 cc
Power13.1 PS PS12.4 PS PS

Filters
SP160
Single Disc (OBD-2B)
₹1.18 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
FZS-FI V3 [2019-2026]
₹1.13 Lakhs*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Honda SP160 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Exhaust View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
12 L13 L
Ground Clearance
177 mm165 mm
Length
2061 mm1990 mm
Wheelbase
1347 mm1330 mm
Kerb Weight
138 kg135 kg
Height
1100 mm1080 mm
Saddle Height
796 mm790 mm
Width
786 mm780 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mmFront :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm
ABS
Single Channel-
Front Brake Diameter
276 mm282 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-80/100-17, Rear :-130/70-18Front :-100/80-17 Rear :-140/60-17
Rear Brake Diameter
130 mm220 mm
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Tyre Type
Tubeless-
Rear Brake
DrumDisc
Max Speed
110 kmph115 kmph
Max Power
13.18 PS @ 7500 rpm12.4 PS @ 7250 rpm
Stroke
63.09 mm57.9 mm
Max Torque
14.8 Nm @ 5250 rpm13.3 Nm @ 5500 rpm
Transmission
ManualManual
Drive Type
Chain DriveChain Drive
Displacement
162.71 cc149 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
4 Storke, SI EngineAir cooled, 4-stroke, SOHC, 2-valve
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
Clutch
Multiplate Wet ClutchWet, multi-disc
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Self Start OnlySelf Start Only
Gear Box
5 Speed5 Speed
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
57.30 mm57.3 mm
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6-2.0
Body Graphics
YesOptional
Front Suspension
Telescopic-
Rear Suspension
Monoshock-
Features
Battery Capacity
12V / 5 Ah-
Tail Light
LED-
Turn Signal Lamp
Bulb-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
LED-
Music Control
Yes-
Speedometer
DigitalDigital
Call/SMS Alerts
Yes-
Odometer
DigitalDigital
Clock
YesDigital
Instrument Console
DigitalDigital
Bluetooth Connectivity
YesYes
Mobile Application
Yes-
Tachometer
Digital-
Tripmeter
DigitalDigital
Seat Type
SingleSingle
Console
Digital-
Additional Features
Honda RoadSyncMuffler Cover, Tank Pad (Optional), Skid Plate (Optional), Rear Footrest (Optional), USB Charger (Optional), Seat Cover (Optional), Engine Guard (Optional),
Pass Switch
YesYes
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
USB Charging Port
Yes-
Display
4.2 Iinch, TFT DisplayYes
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹1,38,179₹1,28,399
Ex-Showroom Price
₹1,18,060₹1,12,693
RTO
₹9,444₹9,015
Insurance
₹10,675₹6,691
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹2,970₹2,759
Expert Rating
-
Pros and Cons

Pros

Low seat heightComfortable ergonomicsEasy to manoeuvre

Cons

Clunky gearboxExpensive than rivals
Latest Offers
See All

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers