Honda SP160 vs Vespa Notte125

In 2026 Honda SP160 or Vespa Notte125 choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Honda SP160 Price starts at Rs. 1.18 Lakhs (ex-showroom price) whereas the Vespa Notte125 Price starts at Rs. 0.93 Lakhs (last recorded price). SP160 engine makes power and torque 13.1 PS PS & 14.8 Nm. On the other hand, Notte125 engine makes power & torque 9.92 PS @ 7500 rpm & 9.6 Nm @ 5500 rpm respectively. Vespa offers the Notte125 in 1 colour. The SP160 mileage is around 50 kmpl. The Notte125 mileage is around 45.0 kmpl.
SP160 vs Notte125 Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Sp160 Notte125
BrandHondaVespa
Price₹ 1.18 Lakhs₹ 0.93 Lakhs
Mileage50 kmpl45.0 kmpl
Engine Capacity162.71 cc124 cc
Power13.1 PS PS9.92 PS @ 7500 rpm

Filters
SP160
Single Disc (OBD-2B)
₹1.18 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Notte125
₹93,144*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Honda SP160 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Seat View
Rear Tyre View
Front Left View
Front Tyre View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
12 L
Ground Clearance
177 mm
Length
2061 mm
Wheelbase
1347 mm
Kerb Weight
138 kg
Height
1100 mm
Saddle Height
796 mm
Width
786 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mmFront :-254 mm,Rear :-254 mm
ABS
Single Channel-
Front Brake Diameter
276 mm150 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-80/100-17, Rear :-130/70-18Front :-90/100 - 10, Rear :-90/100 - 10
Rear Brake Diameter
130 mm140 mm
Front Brake
DiscDrum
Tyre Type
TubelessTube
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Max Speed
110 kmph-
Max Power
13.18 PS @ 7500 rpm9.92 PS @ 7500 rpm
Stroke
63.09 mm-
Max Torque
14.8 Nm @ 5250 rpm9.6 Nm @ 5500 rpm
Transmission
ManualAutomatic
Drive Type
Chain DriveBelt Drive
Displacement
162.71 cc124.45 cc
Fuel Type
Petrol-
Engine Type
4 Storke, SI EngineSingle Cylinder 4 stroke, Air cooled, SOHC, 3 valves FI
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
Clutch
Multiplate Wet ClutchAutomatic
No Of Cylinders
1-
Starting
Self Start OnlyKick and Self Start
Gear Box
5 Speed-
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
57.30 mm-
Emission Type
bs6-2.0-
Body Graphics
Yes-
Front Suspension
TelescopicAircraft Derived Hydraulic Single Side arm Front suspension with Anti-Dive characteristics
Rear Suspension
MonoshockDual-Effect Hydraulic Shock Absorber.With four position adjustable
Features
Battery Capacity
12V / 5 Ah-
Tail Light
LED-
Turn Signal Lamp
Bulb-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
LED-
Music Control
Yes-
Speedometer
DigitalAnalogue
Call/SMS Alerts
Yes-
Odometer
DigitalAnalogue
Clock
YesYes
Instrument Console
Digital-
Bluetooth Connectivity
Yes-
Mobile Application
Yes-
Tachometer
Digital-
Tripmeter
Digital-
Seat Type
Single-
Console
DigitalAnalogue
Additional Features
Honda RoadSyncAir Filter ( Paper Type )
Pass Switch
YesYes
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
USB Charging Port
Yes-
Display
4.2 Iinch, TFT Display-
EMI
₹2,970₹NaN
Latest Offers
See All

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers