Honda Shine 100 vs Vespa Urban Club 125

In 2026 Honda Shine 100 or Vespa Urban Club 125 choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Honda Shine 100 Price starts at Rs. 65,642 (ex-showroom price) whereas the Vespa Urban Club 125 Price starts at Rs. 91,259 (last recorded price). Shine 100 engine makes power and torque 7.38 PS PS & 8.05 Nm. On the other hand, Urban Club 125 engine makes power & torque 9.92 PS PS & 9.6 Nm respectively. Vespa offers the Urban Club 125 in 1 colour. The Shine 100 mileage is around 55 kmpl. The Urban Club 125 mileage is around 45.0 kmpl.
Shine 100 vs Urban Club 125 Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Shine 100 Urban club 125
BrandHondaVespa
Price₹ 65,642₹ 91,259
Mileage55 kmpl45.0 kmpl
Engine Capacity98.98 cc124 cc
Power7.38 PS PS9.92 PS PS

Filters
Shine 100
₹65,642*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Urban Club 125
₹91,259*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Honda Shine 100 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front Tyre View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
9 L7.4 L
Ground Clearance
168 mm155 mm
Length
1995 mm1770 mm
Wheelbase
1245 mm1290 mm
Kerb Weight
99 kg115 kg
Height
1050 mm1140 mm
Saddle Height
786 mm770 mm
Width
754 mm690 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mmFront :-254 mm,Rear :-254 mm
Front Brake Diameter
130 mm150 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-2.75-17, Rear :-3.00-17Front :-90/100 - 10,Rear :-90/100 - 10
Rear Brake Diameter
110 mm140 mm
Front Brake
DrumDrum
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Tyre Type
TubelessTube
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Max Speed
85 kmph
Max Power
7.38 PS @ 7500 rpm9.92 PS @ 7500 rpm
Stroke
57.049 mm58.6 mm
Max Torque
8.05 Nm @ 5000 rpm9.6 Nm @ 5500 rpm
Transmission
ManualAutomatic
Drive Type
Chain DriveBelt Drive
Displacement
98.98 cc124.45 cc
Fuel Type
Petrol-
Engine Type
4 Stroke, SI EngineSingle Cylinder 4 stroke, Air cooled, SOHC, 3 valves FI
Clutch
Multiplate Wet ClutchAutomatic
No Of Cylinders
1-
Starting
Kick and Self StartKick and Self Start
Valve Per Cylinder
23
Gear Box
4CVT
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6
Bore
47 mm52 mm
Body Graphics
Yes-
Front Suspension
TelescopicAircraft Derived Hydraulic Single Side arm Front suspension with Anti-Dive characteristics
Rear Suspension
TwinDual-Effect Hydraulic Shock Absorber.With four position adjustable
Features
Battery Capacity
12V / 3 Ah-
Tail Light
Bulb-
Turn Signal Lamp
Bulb-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
Halogen-
Tripmeter
Analogue-
Seat Type
Single-
Speedometer
AnalogueAnalogue
Console
AnalogueAnalogue
Additional Features
Seat Length - 677Air Filter ( Paper Type )
Odometer
AnalogueAnalogue
Fuel Gauge
Analog-
Pass Switch
YesYes
Instrument Console
Analogue-
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹74,625₹1,08,862
Ex-Showroom Price
₹65,642₹94,821
RTO
₹5,981₹7,585
Insurance
₹3,002₹6,456
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹1,603₹2,339
Expert Rating
-
Latest Offers
See All

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers