Honda Shine vs Honda Grazia

In 2026 Honda Shine or Honda Grazia choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Honda Shine Price starts at Rs. 83,422 (ex-showroom price) whereas the Honda Grazia Price starts at Rs. 60,539 (last recorded price). Shine engine makes power and torque 10.74 PS PS & 11 Nm. On the other hand, Grazia engine makes power & torque 8.25 PS PS & 8.25 PS respectively. Honda offers the Shine in 5 colours. Honda offers the Grazia in 6 colours. The Shine mileage is around 55 kmpl. The Grazia mileage is around 50.0 kmpl.
Shine vs Grazia Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Shine Grazia
BrandHondaHonda
Price₹ 83,422₹ 60,539
Mileage55 kmpl50.0 kmpl
Engine Capacity123.94 cc124 cc
Power10.74 PS PS8.25 PS PS

Filters
Shine
Drum OBD2
₹83,422*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Grazia
₹60,539*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Honda Shine Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front View
Engine View
Headlight View
Front Left View
Rear Left View
Front Tyre View
Rear Right View
Rear View
Left View
Right View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
10.5 L5.3 L
Length
2046 mm1829 mm
Ground Clearance
162 mm171 mm
Wheelbase
1285 mm1260 mm
Kerb Weight
114 kg108 kg
Height
1116 mm1167 mm
Saddle Height
791 mm-
Width
737 mm707 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-457.2 mm,Rear :-457.2 mmFront :-304.8 mm,Rear :-254 mm
Front Brake Diameter
130 mm-
Tyre Size
Front :-80/100-18 Rear :-80/100-18Front :-90/90-12,Rear :-90/100-10
Rear Brake Diameter
130 mm130 mm
Front Brake
DrumDrum
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Range
577.5 Km
Max Speed
90 Kmph
Max Power
10.74 PS @ 7500 rpm8.25 PS @ 6000 rpm
Stroke
63.1 mm63.1 mm
Max Torque
11 Nm @ 6,000 rpm10.3 Nm @ 5000 rpm
Transmission
ManualAutomatic
Drive Type
Chain DriveBelt Drive
Displacement
123.94 cc124 cc
Fuel Type
Petrol-
Engine Type
4 Stroke, SI, BS-VI EngineFan Cooled, 4 Stroke, SI Engine
Clutch
Wet MultiplateAutomatic (V-matic)
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
No Of Cylinders
1-
Starting
Kick and ElectricKick and Self Start
Valve Per Cylinder
22
Gear Box
5 SpeedCVT
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
BS6bs6
Bore
50 mm50 mm
Chassis
Diamond TypeUnder bone
Front Suspension
TelescopicTelescopic
Rear Suspension
Hydraulic Type3 Step Adjustable, Spring Loaded Hydraulic Type
Features
Battery Capacity
12V, 4.0 Ah-
Tail Light
Bulb-
Turn Signal Lamp
Bulb-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
Halogen-
Tachometer
Analogue-
Seat Type
Single-
Speedometer
AnalogueDigital
Additional Features
Side Stand Engine Cut-OffSeat Length ( 708 mm ),eSP Technology, Glove Box
Odometer
AnalogueDigital
Fuel Gauge
YesDigital
Pass Switch
YesYes
Instrument Console
Analogue-
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹96,415₹87,979
Ex-Showroom Price
₹83,422₹75,859
RTO
₹6,673₹6,068
Insurance
₹6,320₹6,052
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹2,072₹1,891
Expert Rating
-
Latest Offers
See All

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers