Honda Hness CB350 vs Keeway Sixties 300i

In 2026 Honda Hness CB350 or Keeway Sixties 300i choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Honda Hness CB350 Price starts at Rs. 1.93 Lakhs (ex-showroom price) whereas the Keeway Sixties 300i Price starts at Rs. 3.13 Lakhs (ex-showroom price). Hness CB350 engine makes power and torque 21.07 PS PS & 30 Nm @ 3000 rpm. On the other hand, Sixties 300i engine makes power & torque 18.95 PS PS & 23.5 Nm respectively. Honda offers the Hness CB350 in 5 colours. The Hness CB350 mileage is around 45.8 kmpl. The Sixties 300i mileage is around 27.4 kmpl.
Hness CB350 vs Sixties 300i Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Hness cb350 Sixties 300i
BrandHondaKeeway
Price₹ 1.93 Lakhs₹ 3.13 Lakhs
Mileage45.8 kmpl27.4 kmpl
Engine Capacity348 cc278.2 cc
Power21.07 PS PS18.95 PS PS

Filters
Hness CB350
₹1.93 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Sixties 300i
₹3.13 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Honda Hness CB350 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Seat
Speedometer
Rear Tyre View
Rear Left View
Front Tyre View
Rear View
Right Side View
Self Starter Button
Engine
Model Name
Indicator Controller
Front Brake View
Front Left View
Rear Right View
Left Side View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
15 L10 L
Length
2163 mm2080 mm
Ground Clearance
166 mm140 mm
Wheelbase
1441 mm1455 mm
Kerb Weight
181 kg146 Kg
Height
1107 mm1170 mm
Saddle Height
800 mm790 mm
Width
800 mm720 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-482.6 mm,Rear :-457.2 mmFront :-304.8 mm,Rear :-304.8 mm
Front Brake Diameter
310 mm-
Tyre Size
Front :-100/90-19,Rear :-130/70-18Front :-120/70-12, Rear :-120/70-12
Rear Brake Diameter
240 mm-
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Tyre Type
Tubeless-
Rear Brake
DiscDisc
Max Speed
121 kmph120 kmph
Max Power
21.07 PS @ 5500 rpm18.95 PS @ 6500 rpm
Stroke
90.5 mm63 mm
Max Torque
30 Nm @ 3000 rpm23.5 Nm @ 5750 rpm
Transmission
ManualAutomatic
Drive Type
Chain DriveBelt Drive
Displacement
348.36 cc278.2 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
4 Stroke, SI Engine, BS-VISingle-Cylinder, Liquid-Cooled, 4-Valve
Cooling System
Air CooledLiquid Cooled
Clutch
Multiplate Wet Clutch-
Starting
Self Start OnlySelf Start Only
Gear Box
5 Speed-
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6bs6-2.0
Bore
70 mm75 mm
Chassis
Half Duplex Cradle-
Front Suspension
Telescopic-
Rear Suspension
Twin Hydraulic-
Features
Battery Capacity
12 V, 6 Ah-
Tail Light
LED-
Turn Signal Lamp
LED-
Headlight
LED-
Tripmeter
DigitalDigital
Speedometer
AnalogueAnalogue
Console
Analogue and DigitalAnalogue and Digital
Additional Features
Hazard Switch, Gear Position Indicator, Battery Voltage Meter, Side Stand With Engine Inhibitor, Assist And Slipper Clutch, Distance To Empty/Average Mileage/Real Time Mileage-
Odometer
Digital-
Fuel Gauge
DigitalDigital
Clock
Yes-
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
Display
YesYes
Charging at Charging Station
No-
Charging at Home
No-
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹2,27,292₹3,51,993
Ex-Showroom Price
₹1,93,139₹3,13,000
RTO
₹19,764₹25,040
Insurance
₹14,389₹13,953
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹4,885₹7,565
Expert Rating
-
Pros and Cons

Pros

Smooth engineLoaded with featuresLight clutch

Cons

Tall gearingLacks character

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers