Honda Dio vs Honda XBlade

In 2026 Honda Dio or Honda XBlade choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Honda Dio Price starts at Rs. 71,085 (ex-showroom price) whereas the Honda XBlade Price starts at Rs. 78,803 (last recorded price). Dio engine makes power and torque 7.95 PS PS & 9.03 Nm. On the other hand, XBlade engine makes power & torque 13.8 PS @ 8000 rpm PS & 14.7 Nm @ 5500 rpm respectively. Honda offers the Dio in 5 colours. Honda offers the XBlade in 4 colours. The Dio mileage is around 50 kmpl. The XBlade mileage is around 50.0 kmpl.
Dio vs XBlade Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Dio Xblade
BrandHondaHonda
Price₹ 71,085₹ 78,803
Mileage50 kmpl50.0 kmpl
Engine Capacity109.51 cc162 cc
Power7.95 PS PS13.8 PS @ 8000 rpm PS

Filters
Dio
₹71,085*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
XBlade
₹78,803*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Honda Dio Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Seat
Starter Button
Headlight
Front Tyre View
Exhaust View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
5.3 L12 L
Length
1808 mm2013 mm
Ground Clearance
160 mm160 mm
Wheelbase
1260 mm1347 mm
Kerb Weight
103 kg143 kg
Height
1150 mm1115 mm
Saddle Height
765 mm795 mm
Width
723 mm786 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-304.8 mm, Rear :-254 mmFront :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm
Front Brake Diameter
130 mm276 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-90/90-12, ,Rear :-90/100-10Front :-80/100-17,Rear :- 130/70-17
Rear Brake Diameter
130 mm130 mm
Front Brake
DrumDisc
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Range
254.4 km-
Max Speed
83 kmph-
Max Power
7.95 PS @ 8000 rpm13.8 PS @ 8000 rpm
Stroke
63.121 mm63.096 mm
Max Torque
9.3 Nm @ 5250 rpm14.7 Nm @ 5500 rpm
Transmission
AutomaticManual
Drive Type
Belt DriveChain Drive
Displacement
109.51 cc162.71 cc
Fuel Type
Petrol-
Engine Type
4 Stroke, SI Engine4 stroke, SI, BS-VI Engine
Clutch
Automatic Centrifugal Clutch Dry TypeMultiplate Wet Clutch
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
No Of Cylinders
1-
Starting
Self Start OnlyKick and Self Start
Gear Box
CVT5 Speed
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
47 mm57.300 mm
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6
Chassis
Under BoneDiamond
Body Graphics
Yes-
Front Suspension
TelescopicTelescopic
Rear Suspension
Unit SwingHydraulic, Monoshock
Features
Battery Capacity
12V, 5.0 Ah-
Low Battery Indicator
Yes-
Tail Light
LED-
Turn Signal Lamp
LED-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
LED-
Speedometer
Digital-
Odometer
Digital-
Fuel Gauge
Digital-
Clock
YesYes
Instrument Console
Digital-
Underseat storage
Yes-
Tripmeter
Digital-
Seat Type
Single-
Additional Features
4.2-inch TFT Instrument Cluster, External Fuel Lid-
Pass Switch
YesYes
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
USB Charging Port
Yes-
Display
.2 Inch TFT-
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹82,829₹1,26,880
Ex-Showroom Price
₹71,085₹1,09,264
RTO
₹5,686₹8,741
Insurance
₹6,058₹8,875
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹1,780₹2,727
Latest Offers
See All

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

₹1.27 - 1.41 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Hero Xtreme 250R

Hero Xtreme 250R

₹1.98 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
e-Sprinto G1

e-Sprinto G1

₹89,999 - 99,999
Check EMI Offers
VLF Strada

VLF Strada

₹1.2 - 1.55 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Triumph New Tiger 1200

Triumph New Tiger 1200

₹20.25 - 23.75 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Suzuki GSX R1000R

Suzuki GSX R1000R

₹19.8 - 19.94 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

₹2.7 - 3 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers