Honda Dio 125 vs Yamaha RayZR 125

In 2026 Honda Dio 125 or Yamaha RayZR 125 choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Honda Dio 125 Price starts at Rs. 86,733 (ex-showroom price) whereas the Yamaha RayZR 125 Price starts at Rs. 79,880 (ex-showroom price). Dio 125 engine makes power and torque 8.28 PS PS & 10.4 Nm. On the other hand, RayZR 125 engine makes power & torque 8.02 PS PS & 10.3 Nm respectively. Yamaha offers the RayZR 125 in 9 colours. The Dio 125 mileage is around 48 kmpl. The RayZR 125 mileage is around 71.33 kmpl.
Dio 125 vs RayZR 125 Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Dio 125 Rayzr 125
BrandHondaYamaha
Price₹ 86,733₹ 79,880
Mileage48 kmpl71.33 kmpl
Engine Capacity123.92 cc125 cc
Power8.28 PS PS8.02 PS PS

Filters
Dio 125
₹86,733*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
RayZR 125
Fi Hybrid Drum
₹79,880*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Honda Dio 125 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Left View
Right View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
5.3 L5.2 L
Length
1830 mm1880 mm
Ground Clearance
171 mm145 mm
Wheelbase
1260 mm1280 mm
Kerb Weight
104 kg99 kg
Height
1172 mm1190 mm
Additional Storage
Yes-
Saddle Height
708 mm785 mm
Width
707 mm685 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-304.8 mm,Rear :-254 mmFront :-12 Inch,Rear :-10 Inch
Tyre Size
Front :-90/90-12 Rear :- 90/100-10Front :-90/90-12Rear :-110/90-10
Front Brake
DiscDrum
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Max Speed
95 kmph91 kmph
Max Power
8.30 PS @ 6250 rpm8.2 PS @ 6500 rpm
Stroke
63.113 mm57.9 mm
Max Torque
10.5 Nm @ 5000 rpm10.3 Nm @ 5000 rpm
Transmission
AutomaticAutomatic
Drive Type
Belt DriveBelt Drive
Displacement
123.92 cc125 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
4 stroke, SI EngineAir Cooled, 4 Stroke,SOHC, 2 Valve
Clutch
Automatic Centrifugal Clutch Dry TypeDry, Centrifugal
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Remote StartKick and Self Start
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
50 mm52.4 mm
Emission Type
bs6-2.0-
Body Graphics
YesYes
Front Suspension
TelescopicTelescopic Fork
Rear Suspension
3 step Adjustable Spring Loaded HydraulicUnit Swing
Features
Speedometer
DigitalAnalogue
Call/SMS Alerts
Yes-
Odometer
DigitalAnalogue
Instrument Console
Digital-
Underseat storage
Yes21 L
Mobile Application
Yes-
Tachometer
Digital-
Tripmeter
DigitalAnalogue
Seat Type
SingleSingle
Console
Digital-
Additional Features
Smart Switch, Battery Indicator, Smart Key Indicator, Honda RoadSync App-
Pass Switch
Yes-
Passenger Footrest
Yes-
USB Charging Port
Yes-
Display
4.2 Inch TFT Display-
Battery Capacity
12V / 5 Ah-
Tail Light
Bulb-
Turn Signal Lamp
Bulb-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
LED-
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹1,00,062₹92,336
Ex-Showroom Price
₹86,733₹79,880
RTO
₹6,938₹6,390
Insurance
₹6,391₹6,066
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹2,150₹1,984
Latest Offers
See All

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs Onwards
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs Onwards
Check EMI Offers
Honda QC3

Honda QC3

₹1.35 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB 500

Honda CB 500

₹2.75 - 3.02 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB350C

Honda CB350C

₹2 - 2.05 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers