Honda Dio 125 vs Suzuki Intruder

In 2026 Honda Dio 125 or Suzuki Intruder choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Honda Dio 125 Price starts at Rs. 86,733 (ex-showroom price) whereas the Suzuki Intruder Price starts at Rs. 1.21 Lakhs (last recorded price). Dio 125 engine makes power and torque 8.28 PS PS & 10.4 Nm. On the other hand, Intruder engine makes power & torque 13.6 PS @ 8000 rpm PS & 13.8 Nm @ 6000 rpm respectively. Suzuki offers the Intruder in 2 colours. The Dio 125 mileage is around 48 kmpl. The Intruder mileage is around 45.0 kmpl.
Dio 125 vs Intruder Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Dio 125 Intruder
BrandHondaSuzuki
Price₹ 86,733₹ 1.21 Lakhs
Mileage48 kmpl45.0 kmpl
Engine Capacity123.92 cc155 cc
Power8.28 PS PS13.6 PS @ 8000 rpm PS

Filters
Dio 125
₹86,733*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Intruder
₹1.21 Lakhs*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Honda Dio 125 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front View
Seat View
Headlight View
Rear Tyre View
Front Left View
Rear Left View
Front Tyre View
Rear Right View
Rear View
Left View
Right View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
5.3 L11 L
Length
1830 mm2130 mm
Ground Clearance
171 mm170 mm
Wheelbase
1260 mm1405 mm
Kerb Weight
104 kg152 kg
Height
1172 mm1095 mm
Additional Storage
Yes-
Saddle Height
708 mm740 mm
Width
707 mm805 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-304.8 mm,Rear :-254 mmFront :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-90/90-12 Rear :- 90/100-10Front :-100/80-17,Rear :-140/60-17
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
AlloyCast Alloy
Rear Brake
DrumDisc
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Max Speed
95 kmph
Max Power
8.30 PS @ 6250 rpm13.6 PS @ 8000 rpm
Stroke
63.113 mm62.9 mm
Max Torque
10.5 Nm @ 5000 rpm13.8 Nm @ 6000 rpm
Transmission
AutomaticManual
Drive Type
Belt DriveChain Drive
Displacement
123.92 cc155 cc
Fuel Type
Petrol-
Engine Type
4 stroke, SI Engine4-Stroke, 1-cylinder, Air cooled
Clutch
Automatic Centrifugal Clutch Dry Type-
No Of Cylinders
1-
Starting
Remote StartSelf Start Only
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
50 mm56 mm
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6
Body Graphics
Yes-
Front Suspension
TelescopicTelescopic
Rear Suspension
3 step Adjustable Spring Loaded HydraulicSwing Arm
Features
Speedometer
Digital-
Call/SMS Alerts
Yes-
Odometer
Digital-
Instrument Console
Digital-
Underseat storage
Yes-
Mobile Application
Yes-
Tachometer
Digital-
Tripmeter
Digital-
Seat Type
Single-
Console
DigitalDigital
Additional Features
Smart Switch, Battery Indicator, Smart Key Indicator, Honda RoadSync App-
Pass Switch
YesYes
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
USB Charging Port
Yes-
Display
4.2 Inch TFT DisplayYes
Battery Capacity
12V / 5 Ah12 V, 3 Ah
Tail Light
BulbLED
Turn Signal Lamp
BulbBulb
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
LEDHalogen
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹1,00,062₹1,48,990
Ex-Showroom Price
₹86,733₹1,26,500
RTO
₹6,938₹13,626
Insurance
₹6,391₹8,664
Accessories Charges
₹0₹200
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹2,150₹3,202
Latest Offers
See All

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers