Honda CRF1100L Africa Twin [2020-2025] vs Triumph Scrambler 1200 X

In 2026 Honda CRF1100L Africa Twin [2020-2025] or Triumph Scrambler 1200 X choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Honda CRF1100L Africa Twin [2020-2025] Price starts at Rs. 15.96 Lakhs (last recorded price) whereas the Triumph Scrambler 1200 X Price starts at Rs. 12.64 Lakhs (ex-showroom price). CRF1100L Africa Twin [2020-2025] engine makes power and torque 99.2 PS PS & 103 Nm. On the other hand, Scrambler 1200 X engine makes power & torque 90 PS PS & 110Nm @ 4250 rpm respectively. The CRF1100L Africa Twin [2020-2025] mileage is around 20 kmpl. The Scrambler 1200 X mileage is around 22.72 to 25 kmpl.
CRF1100L Africa Twin [2020-2025] vs Scrambler 1200 X Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Crf1100l africa twin [2020-2025] Scrambler 1200 x
BrandHondaTriumph
Price₹ 15.96 Lakhs₹ 12.64 Lakhs
Mileage20 kmpl22.72 to 25 kmpl
Engine Capacity1082.96 cc1200 cc
Power99.2 PS PS90 PS PS

Filters
CRF1100L Africa Twin [2020-2025]
₹15.96 Lakhs*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Scrambler 1200 X
₹12.64 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Honda CRF1100L Africa Twin [2020-2025] Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Rear Tyre View
Front Right View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
24.5 L15 L
Length
2307 mm2273 mm
Ground Clearance
210 mm-
Wheelbase
1558 mm1525 mm
Kerb Weight
239 kg228 kg
Height
1523 mm1185 mm
Saddle Height
810-830 mm795 mm
Width
963 mm834 mm
ABS
Dual Channel-
Wheel Size
Front :-533.4 mm,Rear :-457.2 mm-
Front Brake Diameter
310 mm-
Tyre Size
Front :-90/90-21 Rear :-150/70-R18-
Rear Brake Diameter
256 mm-
Front Brake
Double DiscDisc
Wheels Type
Spoke-
Tyre Type
TubeTubeless
Rear Brake
DiscDisc
Max Speed
202 kmph210 kmph
Max Power
99.2 PS @ 7500 rpm90PS @ 7000 rpm
Stroke
81.455 mm80 mm
Max Torque
103 Nm @ 6000 rpm110Nm @ 4250 rpm
Transmission
ManualManual
Drive Type
Chain DriveX ring chain
Displacement
1082.96 cc1200 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
Liquid-cooled, 4 Stroke, SI EngineLiquid-cooled, 8 valve, SOHC, 270 degree crank angle parallel-twin
Clutch
Multiplate Wet ClutchWet, multi-plate assist clutch
Cooling System
Liquid Cooledliquid
No Of Cylinders
22
Starting
Self Start OnlyElectric Start
Valve Per Cylinder
44
Gear Box
Manual Transmission-
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionInjection
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6
Bore
92 mm97.6 mm
Rear Suspension
Pro-LinkMarzocchi twin RSU’s with piggyback reservoir, preload adjustable. 170mm wheel travel
Front Suspension
TelescopicMarzocchi Non-adjustable USD forks 170mm wheel travel
Features
Riding Modes
Off-Road,Touring,Urban,Yes-
Speedometer
DigitalDigital
Odometer
DigitalDigital
Fuel Gauge
DigitalYes
Clock
Yes-
Instrument Console
DigitalDigital
Bluetooth Connectivity
Yes-
Tripmeter
Digital-
Seat Type
Split-
Console
Digital-
Additional Features
Honda Selectable Torque Control, Wheelie control, Throttle By Wire, Apple CarPlay, Android Auto, New Exhaust System-
Pass Switch
YesYes
Passenger Footrest
Yes-
USB Charging Port
Yes-
Display
6.5 inch TFT Touch screen-
Charging at Charging Station
No-
Charging at Home
No-
Tail Light
LEDLED
Turn Signal Lamp
LED-
Low Fuel Indicator
YesYes
Headlight
LEDLED
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹17,74,954₹14,02,904
Ex-Showroom Price
₹15,96,500₹12,64,100
RTO
₹1,27,720₹1,01,128
Insurance
₹38,761₹37,676
Accessories Charges
₹11,973₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹38,150₹30,153

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

₹1.27 - 1.41 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
e-Sprinto G1

e-Sprinto G1

₹89,999 - 99,999
Check EMI Offers
VLF Strada

VLF Strada

₹1.2 - 1.55 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Triumph New Tiger 1200

Triumph New Tiger 1200

₹20.25 - 23.75 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Suzuki GSX R1000R

Suzuki GSX R1000R

₹19.8 - 19.94 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

₹2.7 - 3 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers