Honda CRF1100L Africa Twin [2020-2025] vs Kawasaki Z H2

In 2026 Honda CRF1100L Africa Twin [2020-2025] or Kawasaki Z H2 choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Honda CRF1100L Africa Twin [2020-2025] Price starts at Rs. 15.96 Lakhs (last recorded price) whereas the Kawasaki Z H2 Price starts at Rs. 25.85 Lakhs (ex-showroom price). CRF1100L Africa Twin [2020-2025] engine makes power and torque 99.2 PS PS & 103 Nm. On the other hand, Z H2 engine makes power & torque 200 PS @ 11000 rpm PS & 137 Nm @ 8500 rpm respectively. Kawasaki offers the Z H2 in 2 colours. The CRF1100L Africa Twin [2020-2025] mileage is around 20 kmpl. The Z H2 mileage is around 16.66 kmpl.
CRF1100L Africa Twin [2020-2025] vs Z H2 Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Crf1100l africa twin [2020-2025] Z h2
BrandHondaKawasaki
Price₹ 15.96 Lakhs₹ 25.85 Lakhs
Mileage20 kmpl16.66 kmpl
Engine Capacity1082.96 cc998 cc
Power99.2 PS PS200 PS @ 11000 rpm PS

Filters
CRF1100L Africa Twin [2020-2025]
₹15.96 Lakhs*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Z H2
₹25.85 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Honda CRF1100L Africa Twin [2020-2025] Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Rear Tyre View
Exhaust View
Front Right View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
24.5 L19 L
Length
2307 mm2085 mm
Ground Clearance
210 mm140 mm
Wheelbase
1558 mm1455 mm
Kerb Weight
239 kg239 kg
Height
1523 mm1130 mm
Saddle Height
810-830 mm830 mm
Width
963 mm810 mm
ABS
Dual ChannelDual Channel
Wheel Size
Front :-533.4 mm,Rear :-457.2 mmFront :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm
Front Brake Diameter
310 mm320 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-90/90-21 Rear :-150/70-R18Front :-120/70-17Rear :-190/55-17
Rear Brake Diameter
256 mm260 mm
Front Brake
Double DiscDouble Disc
Wheels Type
SpokeAlloy
Tyre Type
TubeTubeless
Rear Brake
DiscDisc
Max Speed
202 kmph280 kmph
Max Power
99.2 PS @ 7500 rpm200 PS @ 11000 rpm
Stroke
81.455 mm55 mm
Max Torque
103 Nm @ 6000 rpm137 Nm @ 8500 rpm
Transmission
ManualManual
Drive Type
Chain DriveChain Drive
Displacement
1082.96 cc998 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
Liquid-cooled, 4 Stroke, SI EngineLiquid-cooled, 4-stroke In-Line Four with Supercharger
Clutch
Multiplate Wet Clutch-
Cooling System
Liquid CooledLiquid Cooled
No Of Cylinders
24
Starting
Self Start OnlySelf Start Only
Valve Per Cylinder
44
Gear Box
Manual Transmission6 Speed
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6-2.0
Bore
92 mm76 mm
Rear Suspension
Pro-LinkUni-Trak, gas-charged shock, adjustable rebound damping, and spring preload adjustability
Front Suspension
TelescopicInverted Separate Function fork (SFF-BP) with adjustable compression and rebound damping, and spring preload adjustability
Features
Riding Modes
Off-Road,Touring,Urban,Yes-
Speedometer
DigitalDigital
Odometer
DigitalDigital
Fuel Gauge
DigitalDigital
Clock
YesYes
Instrument Console
DigitalDigital
Bluetooth Connectivity
YesYes
Tripmeter
DigitalDigital
Seat Type
SplitSplit
Console
DigitalDigital
Additional Features
Honda Selectable Torque Control, Wheelie control, Throttle By Wire, Apple CarPlay, Android Auto, New Exhaust SystemKTRC, KCMF, KIBS
Pass Switch
YesYes
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
USB Charging Port
Yes-
Display
6.5 inch TFT Touch screenYes
Charging at Charging Station
No-
Charging at Home
No-
Tail Light
LEDLED
Turn Signal Lamp
LEDLED
Low Fuel Indicator
YesYes
Headlight
LEDLED
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹17,74,954₹28,86,190
Ex-Showroom Price
₹15,96,500₹25,85,000
RTO
₹1,27,720₹2,13,380
Insurance
₹38,761₹87,810
Accessories Charges
₹11,973₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹38,150₹62,035

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers