Honda CB350RS vs Suzuki Gixxer SF

In 2026 Honda CB350RS or Suzuki Gixxer SF choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Honda CB350RS Price starts at Rs. 2 Lakhs (ex-showroom price) whereas the Suzuki Gixxer SF Price starts at Rs. 1.35 Lakhs (ex-showroom price). CB350RS engine makes power and torque 21.07 PS PS & 30 Nm. On the other hand, Gixxer SF engine makes power & torque 13.6 PS PS & 13.8 Nm respectively. Honda offers the CB350RS in 2 colours. Suzuki offers the Gixxer SF in 4 colours. The CB350RS mileage is around 35 kmpl. The Gixxer SF mileage is around 45.0 kmpl.
CB350RS vs Gixxer SF Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Cb350rs Gixxer sf
BrandHondaSuzuki
Price₹ 2 Lakhs₹ 1.35 Lakhs
Mileage35 kmpl45.0 kmpl
Engine Capacity348.36 cc155 cc
Power21.07 PS PS13.6 PS PS

Filters
CB350RS
₹1.97 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Gixxer SF
₹1.35 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Honda CB350RS Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front Right View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
15 L12 L
Ground Clearance
168 mm165 mm
Length
2171 mm2025 mm
Wheelbase
1441 mm1340 mm
Kerb Weight
179 kg148 kg
Height
1097 mm1035 mm
Saddle Height
800 mm795 mm
Width
782 mm715 mm
ABS
Dual Channel-
Wheel Size
Front :-482.6 mm,Rear 431.8 mmFront :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm
Front Brake Diameter
310 mm-
Tyre Size
Front :-100/90-19, Rear :-150/70-17Front :-100/80-17, Rear :-140/60-17
Rear Brake Diameter
240 mm-
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Rear Brake
DiscDisc
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Max Speed
150 kmph125 kmph
Max Power
21.07 PS @ 5500 rpm13.6 PS @ 8000 rpm
Stroke
90.519 mm62.9 mm
Max Torque
30 Nm @ 3000 rpm13.8 Nm @ 6000 rpm
Transmission
ManualManual
Drive Type
Chain DriveChain Drive
Displacement
348.36 cc155 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
4 Stroke, SI Engine4-Cycle, 1-Cylinder, Air Cooled
Clutch
Multiplate Wet Clutch-
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Self Start OnlySelf Start Only
Gear Box
5 Speed5 Speed
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
70 mm56 mm
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6-2.0
Front Suspension
TelescopicTelescopic
Rear Suspension
Twin-HydraulicSwing Arm
Features
Tripmeter
DigitalDigital
Seat Type
SingleSingle
Speedometer
AnalogueDigital
Console
Analogue and DigitalDigital
Additional Features
Seat Length - 640 mm, Average Mileage, Side Stand With Engine Inhibitor, Gear Position Indicator, Battery Voltage Meter, ESS (Emergency Stop Signal), Hazarad Switch, Honda Selectable Torque ControlSuzuki Ride Connect
Odometer
DigitalDigital
Instrument Console
Analogue and DigitalDigital
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
Display
YesYes
Low Battery Indicator
Yes-
Tail Light
LEDLED
Turn Signal Lamp
LEDLED
Low Fuel Indicator
YesYes
Headlight
LEDLED
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹2,24,766₹1,60,875
Ex-Showroom Price
₹1,97,003₹1,35,129
RTO
₹15,760₹12,928
Insurance
₹12,003₹12,818
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹4,831₹3,457

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers