Honda CB350RS vs Royal Enfield Himalayan

In 2026 Honda CB350RS or Royal Enfield Himalayan choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Honda CB350RS Price starts at Rs. 2 Lakhs (ex-showroom price) whereas the Royal Enfield Himalayan Price starts at Rs. 2.16 Lakhs (last recorded price). CB350RS engine makes power and torque 21.07 PS PS & 30 Nm. On the other hand, Himalayan engine makes power & torque 24.3 bhp PS & 32 Nm respectively. Honda offers the CB350RS in 2 colours. Royal Enfield offers the Himalayan in 6 colours. The CB350RS mileage is around 35 kmpl. The Himalayan mileage is around 32.04 kmpl.
CB350RS vs Himalayan Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Cb350rs Himalayan
BrandHondaRoyal Enfield
Price₹ 2 Lakhs₹ 2.16 Lakhs
Mileage35 kmpl32.04 kmpl
Engine Capacity348.36 cc411 cc
Power21.07 PS PS 24.3 bhp PS

Filters
CB350RS
₹1.97 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Himalayan
₹2.16 Lakhs*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Honda CB350RS Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front Right View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
15 L15+/- 0.5 L
Ground Clearance
168 mm220 mm
Length
2171 mm2190 mm
Wheelbase
1441 mm1465 mm
Kerb Weight
179 kg199 kg
Height
1097 mm1370 mm
Saddle Height
800 mm800 mm
Width
782 mm840 mm
ABS
Dual Channel-
Wheel Size
Front :-482.6 mm,Rear 431.8 mmFront :-533.4 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm
Front Brake Diameter
310 mm300 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-100/90-19, Rear :-150/70-17Front :-90/90-21,Rear :-120/90-17
Rear Brake Diameter
240 mm240 mm
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
AlloySpoke
Rear Brake
DiscDisc
Tyre Type
TubelessTube
Max Speed
150 kmph-
Max Power
21.07 PS @ 5500 rpm24.31 PS @ 6500 rpm
Stroke
90.519 mm86 mm
Max Torque
30 Nm @ 3000 rpm32 Nm @ 4000 - 4500 rpm
Transmission
ManualManual
Drive Type
Chain DriveChain Drive
Displacement
348.36 cc411 cc
Fuel Type
Petrol-
Engine Type
4 Stroke, SI EngineSingle Cylinder, 4 stroke, Air cooled, SOHC
Clutch
Multiplate Wet ClutchWet, multi-plate
No Of Cylinders
1-
Starting
Self Start OnlySelf Start Only
Gear Box
5 Speed5 Speed
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
70 mm78 mm
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6
Front Suspension
TelescopicTelescopic, 41 mm forks, 200 mm travel
Rear Suspension
Twin-HydraulicMonoshock with linkage, 180 mm wheel travel
Features
Tripmeter
DigitalDigital
Seat Type
Single-
Speedometer
AnalogueAnalogue
Console
Analogue and DigitalAnalogue and Digital
Additional Features
Seat Length - 640 mm, Average Mileage, Side Stand With Engine Inhibitor, Gear Position Indicator, Battery Voltage Meter, ESS (Emergency Stop Signal), Hazarad Switch, Honda Selectable Torque Control-
Odometer
DigitalDigital
Instrument Console
Analogue and Digital-
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
Display
Yes-
Low Battery Indicator
Yes-
Tail Light
LEDLED
Turn Signal Lamp
LEDBulb
Low Fuel Indicator
YesYes
Headlight
LEDHalogen
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹2,24,766₹2,53,949
Ex-Showroom Price
₹1,97,003₹2,15,900
RTO
₹15,760₹17,772
Insurance
₹12,003₹20,277
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹4,831₹5,458
Expert Rating
-
Pros and Cons

Pros

Relatively affordable ADVQuite capableComfortable ergonomics

Cons

Quality could have been betterHeavy weight

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Honda QC3

Honda QC3

₹1.35 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB 500

Honda CB 500

₹2.75 - 3.02 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB350C

Honda CB350C

₹2 - 2.05 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
BGauss C12 MaxR

BGauss C12 MaxR

₹1.6 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Royal Enfield Himalayan 440

Royal Enfield Himalayan 440

₹2.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers