Honda CB350RS vs Honda CB350

In 2026 Honda CB350RS or Honda CB350 choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Honda CB350RS Price starts at Rs. 1.98 Lakhs (ex-showroom price) whereas the Honda CB350 Price starts at Rs. 1.95 Lakhs (ex-showroom price). CB350RS engine makes power and torque 21.07 PS PS & 30 Nm. On the other hand, CB350 engine makes power & torque 21.07 PS PS & 29.4 Nm respectively. Honda offers the CB350RS in 2 colours. The CB350RS mileage is around 35 kmpl. The CB350 mileage is around 42.17 kmpl.
CB350RS vs CB350 Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Cb350rs Cb350
BrandHondaHonda
Price₹ 1.98 Lakhs₹ 1.95 Lakhs
Mileage35 kmpl42.17 kmpl
Engine Capacity348.36 cc348.36 cc
Power21.07 PS PS21.07 PS PS

Filters
CB350RS
₹1.98 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
CB350
₹1.95 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Honda CB350RS Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front Right View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
15 L15.2 L
Ground Clearance
168 mm165 mm
Length
2171 mm2207 mm
Wheelbase
1441 mm1441 mm
Kerb Weight
179 kg186 kg
Height
1097 mm1110 mm
Saddle Height
800 mm-
Width
782 mm788 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-482.6 mm,Rear 431.8 mmFront :-482.6 mm,Rear :-457.2 mm
ABS
Dual ChannelDual Channel
Front Brake Diameter
310 mm-
Tyre Size
Front :-100/90-19, Rear :-150/70-17Front :-100/90-19, Rear :-130/70-18
Rear Brake Diameter
240 mm-
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Rear Brake
DiscDisc
Max Speed
150 kmph125 kmph
Max Power
21.07 PS @ 5500 rpm21.07 PS @ 5500 rpm
Stroke
90.519 mm90.519 mm
Max Torque
30 Nm @ 3000 rpm29.4 Nm @ 3000 rpm
Transmission
ManualManual
Drive Type
Chain DriveChain Drive
Displacement
348.36 cc348.36 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
4 Stroke, SI Engine4 Stroke, SI Engine
Clutch
Multiplate Wet ClutchMultiplate Wet Clutch
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Self Start OnlySelf Start Only
Gear Box
5 Speed5 Speed
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
70 mm70 mm
Emission Type
bs6-2.0-
Front Suspension
TelescopicTelescopic
Rear Suspension
Twin-HydraulicHydraulic, Twin Shock
Features
Low Battery Indicator
YesYes
Tail Light
LED-
Turn Signal Lamp
LED-
Low Fuel Indicator
YesYes
Headlight
LEDLED
Tripmeter
DigitalDigital
Seat Type
SingleSplit
Speedometer
AnalogueAnalogue
Console
Analogue and Digital-
Additional Features
Seat Length - 640 mm, Average Mileage, Side Stand With Engine Inhibitor, Gear Position Indicator, Battery Voltage Meter, ESS (Emergency Stop Signal), Hazarad Switch, Honda Selectable Torque Control-
Odometer
DigitalDigital
Instrument Console
Analogue and Digital-
Passenger Footrest
Yes-
Display
Yes-
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹2,25,793₹2,22,788
Ex-Showroom Price
₹1,97,939₹1,95,200
RTO
₹15,835₹15,616
Insurance
₹12,019₹11,972
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹4,853₹4,788

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

₹1.27 - 1.41 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Hero Xtreme 250R

Hero Xtreme 250R

₹1.98 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
e-Sprinto G1

e-Sprinto G1

₹89,999 - 99,999
Check EMI Offers
VLF Strada

VLF Strada

₹1.2 - 1.55 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Triumph New Tiger 1200

Triumph New Tiger 1200

₹20.25 - 23.75 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Suzuki GSX R1000R

Suzuki GSX R1000R

₹19.8 - 19.94 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

₹2.7 - 3 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers