Honda CB350 vs Keeway K300 N [2022-2025]

In 2026 Honda CB350 or Keeway K300 N [2022-2025] choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Honda CB350 Price starts at Rs. 1.95 Lakhs (ex-showroom price) whereas the Keeway K300 N [2022-2025] Price starts at Rs. 2.29 Lakhs (last recorded price). CB350 engine makes power and torque 21.07 PS PS & 29.4 Nm. On the other hand, K300 N [2022-2025] engine makes power & torque 27.88 PS PS & 25 Nm respectively. Keeway offers the K300 N [2022-2025] in 1 colour. The CB350 mileage is around 42.17 kmpl. The K300 N [2022-2025] mileage is around 31.90 kmpl.
CB350 vs K300 N [2022-2025] Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Cb350 K300 n [2022-2025]
BrandHondaKeeway
Price₹ 1.95 Lakhs₹ 2.29 Lakhs
Mileage42.17 kmpl31.90 kmpl
Engine Capacity348.36 cc292.4 cc
Power21.07 PS PS27.88 PS PS

Filters
CB350
₹1.95 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
K300 N [2022-2025]
₹2.29 Lakhs*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Honda CB350 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front View
Seat
Rear Tyre View
Front Brake View
Front Left View
Rear Left View
Front Tyre View
Rear Right View
Front Right View
Engine
Fuel Tank
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Tank Reserve Capacity
3 L-
Fuel Capacity
15.2 L12.5 L
Length
2207 mm1990 mm
Ground Clearance
165 mm150 mm
Wheelbase
1441 mm1360 mm
Height
1110 mm1070 mm
Kerb Weight
186 kg151 Kg
Width
788 mm780 mm
Front Caliper
2 Piston-
Wheel Size
Front :-482.6 mm,Rear :-457.2 mmFront :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm
ABS
Dual Channel-
Tyre Size
Front :-100/90-19, Rear :-130/70-18Front :-110/70-17 Rear :-140/60-17
Rear Caliper
1 Piston-
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Rear Brake
DiscDisc
Max Speed
125 kmph151 kmph
Max Power
21.07 PS @ 5500 rpm27.88 PS @ 8750 rpm
Stroke
90.519 mm-
Max Torque
29.4 Nm @ 3000 rpm25 Nm @ 7000 rpm
Transmission
ManualManual
Spark Plugs
1 Per Cylinder-
Drive Type
Chain DriveChain Drive
Displacement
348.36 cc292.4 cc
Fuel Type
Petrol-
Engine Type
4 Stroke, SI EngineSingle Cylinder Liquid cooled, 4 Stroke Engine
Cooling System
Air CooledLiquid Cooled
Clutch
Multiplate Wet Clutch-
No Of Cylinders
1-
Starting
Self Start OnlySelf Start Only
Gear Shift Pattern
1 Down 4 Up-
Valve Per Cylinder
2-
Gear Box
5 Speed6 Speed
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
70 mm-
Front Suspension
TelescopicUSD shockabsorber, 37mm
Rear Suspension
Hydraulic, Twin ShockCenter Monoshock
Features
Battery Capacity
12V / 6AH-
Low Battery Indicator
Yes-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
LED-
Vehicle Warranty
3 Years or 42,000 Km-
Music Control
Yes-
Pass Beam Switch
Yes-
Speedometer
AnalogueDigital
Average Fuel Economy Indicator
Yes-
Malfunction Indicator
Yes-
Immobilizer
Yes-
Call/SMS Alerts
Yes-
Odometer
DigitalDigital
Fuel Gauge
Digital-
Clock
Yes-
Service Due Indicator
Yes-
Bluetooth Connectivity
Bluetooth-
Pillion Seat
Yes-
Mobile Application
Yes-
Tachometer
AnalogueDigital
Pillion Grab Rail
Yes-
Kill Switch
Yes-
Tripmeter
DigitalDigital
Hazard Light Switch
Yes-
Distance To Empty
Yes-
Rear Footpegs
Yes-
Seat Type
SplitSplit
Gear Position Indicator
Yes-
USB Charging Port
Yes-
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹2,22,788₹2,88,378
Ex-Showroom Price
₹1,95,200₹2,55,000
RTO
₹15,616₹20,400
Insurance
₹11,972₹12,978
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹4,788₹6,198

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

e-Sprinto G1

e-Sprinto G1

₹89,999 - 99,999
Check EMI Offers
VLF Strada

VLF Strada

₹1.2 - 1.55 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Triumph New Tiger 1200

Triumph New Tiger 1200

₹20.25 - 23.75 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Suzuki GSX R1000R

Suzuki GSX R1000R

₹19.8 - 19.94 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

₹2.7 - 3 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers