Hero Xtreme 200S [2020-2023] vs Vespa Notte125

In 2026 Hero Xtreme 200S [2020-2023] or Vespa Notte125 choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Hero Xtreme 200S [2020-2023] Price starts at Rs. 1 Lakhs (last recorded price) whereas the Vespa Notte125 Price starts at Rs. 0.93 Lakhs (last recorded price). Xtreme 200S [2020-2023] engine makes power and torque 18.08 PS @ 8500 rpm PS & 16.15 Nm @ 6500 rpm. On the other hand, Notte125 engine makes power & torque 9.92 PS @ 7500 rpm & 9.6 Nm @ 5500 rpm respectively. Hero offers the Xtreme 200S [2020-2023] in 3 colours. Vespa offers the Notte125 in 1 colour. The Xtreme 200S [2020-2023] mileage is around 54 kmpl. The Notte125 mileage is around 45.0 kmpl.
Xtreme 200S [2020-2023] vs Notte125 Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Xtreme 200s [2020-2023] Notte125
BrandHeroVespa
Price₹ 1 Lakhs₹ 0.93 Lakhs
Mileage54 kmpl45.0 kmpl
Engine Capacity199.6 cc124 cc
Power18.08 PS @ 8500 rpm PS9.92 PS @ 7500 rpm

Filters
Xtreme 200S [2020-2023]
₹1 Lakhs*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Notte125
₹93,144*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Hero Xtreme 200S [2020-2023] Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Rear Tyre View
Front Tyre View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
12.8 L
Ground Clearance
165 mm
Length
2062 mm
Wheelbase
1338 mm
Kerb Weight
154.5 kg
Height
1106 mm
Saddle Height
795 mm
Width
778 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mmFront :-254 mm,Rear :-254 mm
Front Brake Diameter
276 mm150 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-100/80-17,Rear :-130/70-17Front :-90/100 - 10, Rear :-90/100 - 10
Radial Tyre
YesYes
Rear Brake Diameter
220 mm140 mm
Front Brake
DiscDrum
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Rear Brake
DiscDrum
Tyre Type
TubelessTube
Max Power
18.08 PS @ 8500 rpm9.92 PS @ 7500 rpm
Stroke
57.5 mm-
Max Torque
16.45 Nm @ 6500 rpm9.6 Nm @ 5500 rpm
Transmission
ManualAutomatic
Drive Type
Chain DriveBelt Drive
Compression Ratio
10:01-
Displacement
199.6 cc124.45 cc
Clutch
Multi-plate, wet typeAutomatic
Cooling System
Oil CooledAir Cooled
Engine Type
Oil cooled, 4 Stroke single cylinder OHCSingle Cylinder 4 stroke, Air cooled, SOHC, 3 valves FI
Starting
Kick and Self StartKick and Self Start
Valve Per Cylinder
23
Gear Box
5 Speed-
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6-
Bore
66.5 mm-
No of Cylinders
11
Chassis
Diamond TypeMonocoque Full Steel body construction
Body Type
Sports Bikes-
Rear Suspension
Rectangular swingarm with mono shockDual-Effect Hydraulic Shock Absorber.With four position adjustable
Front Suspension
Telescopic Front Forks with anti friction bushAircraft Derived Hydraulic Single Side arm Front suspension with Anti-Dive characteristics
Features
Charging at Charging Station
No-
Charging at Home
No-
Navigation
Yes-
Console
DigitalAnalogue
Mobile Connectivity
Bluetooth-
Pass Switch
YesYes
Clock
YesYes
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
Service Due Indicator
Yes-
Display
Yes-
LED Tail Lights
LED Lamp-
Tail Light
LEDBulb
Turn Signal Lamp
BulbBulb
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
LEDHalogen
EMI
₹2,985₹NaN

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers