Hero Xtreme 200S [2020-2023] vs Suzuki Gixxer SF

In 2026 Hero Xtreme 200S [2020-2023] or Suzuki Gixxer SF choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Hero Xtreme 200S [2020-2023] Price starts at Rs. 1 Lakhs (last recorded price) whereas the Suzuki Gixxer SF Price starts at Rs. 1.41 Lakhs (ex-showroom price). Xtreme 200S [2020-2023] engine makes power and torque 18.08 PS @ 8500 rpm PS & 16.15 Nm @ 6500 rpm. On the other hand, Gixxer SF engine makes power & torque 13.6 PS PS & 13.8 Nm respectively. Hero offers the Xtreme 200S [2020-2023] in 3 colours. Suzuki offers the Gixxer SF in 4 colours. The Xtreme 200S [2020-2023] mileage is around 54 kmpl. The Gixxer SF mileage is around 45.0 kmpl.
Xtreme 200S [2020-2023] vs Gixxer SF Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Xtreme 200s [2020-2023] Gixxer sf
BrandHeroSuzuki
Price₹ 1 Lakhs₹ 1.41 Lakhs
Mileage54 kmpl45.0 kmpl
Engine Capacity199.6 cc155 cc
Power18.08 PS @ 8500 rpm PS13.6 PS PS

Filters
Xtreme 200S [2020-2023]
₹1 Lakhs*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Gixxer SF
₹1.41 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Hero Xtreme 200S [2020-2023] Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Rear Tyre View
Front Tyre View
Rear Right View
Front Right View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
12.8 L12 L
Ground Clearance
165 mm165 mm
Length
2062 mm2025 mm
Wheelbase
1338 mm1340 mm
Kerb Weight
154.5 kg148 kg
Height
1106 mm1035 mm
Saddle Height
795 mm795 mm
Width
778 mm715 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mmFront :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm
Front Brake Diameter
276 mm-
Tyre Size
Front :-100/80-17,Rear :-130/70-17Front :-100/80-17, Rear :-140/60-17
Radial Tyre
Yes-
Rear Brake Diameter
220 mm-
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Rear Brake
DiscDisc
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Max Power
18.08 PS @ 8500 rpm13.6 PS @ 8000 rpm
Stroke
57.5 mm62.9 mm
Max Torque
16.45 Nm @ 6500 rpm13.8 Nm @ 6000 rpm
Transmission
ManualManual
Drive Type
Chain DriveChain Drive
Compression Ratio
10:01-
Displacement
199.6 cc155 cc
Clutch
Multi-plate, wet type-
Cooling System
Oil CooledAir Cooled
Engine Type
Oil cooled, 4 Stroke single cylinder OHC4-Cycle, 1-Cylinder, Air Cooled
Starting
Kick and Self StartSelf Start Only
Valve Per Cylinder
2-
Gear Box
5 Speed5 Speed
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6bs6-2.0
Bore
66.5 mm56 mm
No of Cylinders
1-
Chassis
Diamond Type-
Body Type
Sports Bikes-
Rear Suspension
Rectangular swingarm with mono shockSwing Arm
Front Suspension
Telescopic Front Forks with anti friction bushTelescopic
Features
Charging at Charging Station
No-
Charging at Home
No-
Navigation
Yes-
Console
DigitalDigital
Mobile Connectivity
Bluetooth-
Pass Switch
YesYes
Clock
YesYes
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
Service Due Indicator
Yes-
Display
YesYes
LED Tail Lights
LED Lamp-
Tail Light
LED-
Turn Signal Lamp
Bulb-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
LED-
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹1,38,891₹1,67,100
Ex-Showroom Price
₹1,20,214₹1,40,729
RTO
₹9,617₹13,049
Insurance
₹9,060₹13,322
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹2,985₹3,591

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

e-Sprinto G1

e-Sprinto G1

₹89,999 - 99,999
Check EMI Offers
VLF Strada

VLF Strada

₹1.2 - 1.55 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Triumph New Tiger 1200

Triumph New Tiger 1200

₹20.25 - 23.75 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Suzuki GSX R1000R

Suzuki GSX R1000R

₹19.8 - 19.94 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

₹2.7 - 3 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers