Hero Xtreme200r vs Yamaha RayZR 125

In 2026 Hero Xtreme200r or Yamaha RayZR 125 choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Hero Xtreme200r Price starts at Rs. 93,400 (last recorded price) whereas the Yamaha RayZR 125 Price starts at Rs. 79,880 (ex-showroom price). Xtreme200r engine makes power and torque 18.4 PS @ 8000 rpm PS & 17.1 Nm @ 6500 rpm. On the other hand, RayZR 125 engine makes power & torque 8.02 PS PS & 10.3 Nm respectively. Hero offers the Xtreme200r in 6 colours. Yamaha offers the RayZR 125 in 9 colours. The Xtreme200r mileage is around 40 kmpl. The RayZR 125 mileage is around 71.33 kmpl.
Xtreme200r vs RayZR 125 Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Xtreme200r Rayzr 125
BrandHeroYamaha
Price₹ 93,400₹ 79,880
Mileage40 kmpl71.33 kmpl
Engine Capacity199.6 cc125 cc
Power18.4 PS @ 8000 rpm PS8.02 PS PS

Filters
Xtreme200r
₹93,400*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
RayZR 125
Fi Hybrid Drum
₹79,880*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Hero Xtreme200r Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Left View
Right View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
12.5 L5.2 L
Length
2062 mm1880 mm
Ground Clearance
165 mm145 mm
Wheelbase
1337 mm1280 mm
Height
1106 mm1190 mm
Kerb Weight
149 kg99 kg
Saddle Height
795 mm785 mm
Width
778 mm685 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-431.8 mm, Rear :-431.8 mmFront :-12 Inch,Rear :-10 Inch
Front Brake Diameter
276 mm-
Tyre Size
Front :-100/80-17,Rear :-130/70-17Front :-90/90-12Rear :-110/90-10
Rear Brake Diameter
220 mm-
Front Brake
DiscDrum
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Rear Brake
DiscDrum
Range
500 Km-
Max Speed
114 Kmph91 kmph
Max Power
18.1 bhp @ 8,000 rpm8.2 PS @ 6500 rpm
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
Stroke
57.5 mm57.9 mm
Max Torque
17.1 Nm @ 6,500 rpm10.3 Nm @ 5000 rpm
No Of Cylinders
11
Transmission
ManualAutomatic
Drive Type
Chain DriveBelt Drive
Valve Per Cylinder
22
Displacement
199.6 cc125 cc
Gear Box
5 SpeedV-Belt Automatic
Bore
66.5 mm52.4 mm
Emission Type
BS4-
Chassis
Diamond Type-
Rear Suspension
Adjustable Monshock SuspensionUnit Swing
Front Suspension
Telescopic Hydraulic TypeTelescopic Fork
Features
Tachometer
Analogue-
Tripmeter
DigitalAnalogue
Speedometer
DigitalAnalogue
Odometer
DigitalAnalogue
Fuel Gauge
YesAnalog
Pass Switch
Yes-
Clock
YesYes
Underseat storage
No21 L
Passenger Footrest
No-
Battery Capacity
4 Ah-
Low Battery Indicator
Yes-
Tail Light
Yes-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Battery Type
MF-
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹93,400₹92,336
Ex-Showroom Price
₹93,400₹79,880
RTO
₹0₹6,390
Insurance
₹0₹6,066
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹2,007₹1,984

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

e-Sprinto G1

e-Sprinto G1

₹89,999 - 99,999
Check EMI Offers
VLF Strada

VLF Strada

₹1.2 - 1.55 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Triumph New Tiger 1200

Triumph New Tiger 1200

₹20.25 - 23.75 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
KTM 490 Duke

KTM 490 Duke

₹3.5 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CBR500R

Honda CBR500R

₹4.99 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers