Hero Xtreme 125R vs Vespa LX 125

In 2026 Hero Xtreme 125R or Vespa LX 125 choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Hero Xtreme 125R Price starts at Rs. 91,500 (ex-showroom price) whereas the Vespa LX 125 Price starts at Rs. 93,470 (last recorded price). Xtreme 125R engine makes power and torque 11.55 PS PS & 10.5 Nm. On the other hand, LX 125 engine makes power & torque 9.92 PS PS & 9.60 Nm respectively. Hero offers the Xtreme 125R in 3 colours. Vespa offers the LX 125 in 1 colour. The Xtreme 125R mileage is around 66 kmpl. The LX 125 mileage is around 45.0 kmpl.
Xtreme 125R vs LX 125 Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS xtreme 125r Lx 125
BrandHeroVespa
Price₹ 91,500₹ 93,470
Mileage66 kmpl45.0 kmpl
Engine Capacity124.7 cc124 cc
Power11.55 PS PS9.92 PS PS

Filters
 Xtreme 125R
IBS (OBD-2B)
₹91,500*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
LX 125
₹93,470*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Hero Xtreme 125R Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front Tyre View
Headlight View
Rear Tyre View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
10 L7.4 L
Length
2009 mm1770 mm
Ground Clearance
180 mm155 mm
Wheelbase
1319 mm1290 mm
Kerb Weight
136 kg115 kg
Height
1051 mm1140 mm
Saddle Height
794 mm770 mm
Width
793 mm690 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mmFront :-254 mm,Rear :-254 mm
Front Brake Diameter
240 mm149 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-90/90-17, Rear :-120/80-17Front :-90/100 - 10,Rear :-90/100 - 10
Rear Brake Diameter
130 mm140 mm
Front Brake
DiscDrum
Wheels Type
AlloyCast Aluminium
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Tyre Type
TubelessTube
Max Speed
95 kmph
Max Power
11.55 PS @ 8250 rpm9.92 PS @ 7500 rpm
Stroke
57.8 mm58.6 mm
Max Torque
10.5 Nm @ 6500 rpm9.60 Nm @ 5500 rpm
Transmission
ManualAutomatic
Drive Type
Chain DriveBelt Drive
Displacement
124.7 cc124.45 cc
Fuel Type
Petrol-
Engine Type
Air Cooled 4 StrokeSingle Cylinder 4 stroke,Air cooled, SOHC, 3 valves
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
Clutch
Wet Multi PlateAutomatic
No Of Cylinders
1-
Starting
Kick and Self StartKick and Self Start
Gear Box
5 SpeedCVT
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
52.4 mm52 mm
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6
Body Graphics
Yes-
Front Suspension
Dia. 37 Conventional ForkAircraft Derived Hydraulic Single Side arm Front suspension with Anti-Dive characteristics
Rear Suspension
Hydraulic Shock AbsorbersDual-Effect Hydraulic Shock Absorber.With four position adjustable
Features
Battery Capacity
12V / 4 Ah-
Tail Light
LED-
Turn Signal Lamp
LED-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
LED-
Tachometer
Digital-
Tripmeter
Digital-
Seat Type
Split-
Speedometer
DigitalAnalogue
Console
DigitalAnalogue
Odometer
DigitalAnalogue
Pass Switch
YesYes
i3s Technology
Yes-
Instrument Console
Digital-
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹1,05,313₹1,10,838
Ex-Showroom Price
₹91,500₹96,615
RTO
₹7,320₹7,729
Insurance
₹6,493₹6,494
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹2,263₹2,382
Latest Offers
See All

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers