Hero XPulse 200T [2019-2024] vs TVS Scooty Pep Plus

In 2026 Hero XPulse 200T [2019-2024] or TVS Scooty Pep Plus choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Hero XPulse 200T [2019-2024] Price starts at Rs. 1.4 Lakhs (last recorded price) whereas the TVS Scooty Pep Plus Price starts at Rs. 65,514 (last recorded price). XPulse 200T [2019-2024] engine makes power and torque 19.1 PS @ 8500 rpm PS & 17.3 Nm @ 6500 rpm. On the other hand, Scooty Pep Plus engine makes power & torque 5.4 PS PS & 6.5 Nm respectively. TVS offers the Scooty Pep Plus in 2 colours. The XPulse 200T [2019-2024] mileage is around 40 kmpl. The Scooty Pep Plus mileage is around 50.0 kmpl.
XPulse 200T [2019-2024] vs Scooty Pep Plus Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Xpulse 200t [2019-2024] Scooty pep plus
BrandHeroTVS
Price₹ 1.4 Lakhs₹ 65,514
Mileage40 kmpl50.0 kmpl
Engine Capacity199.6 cc87.8 cc
Power19.1 PS @ 8500 rpm PS5.4 PS PS

Filters
XPulse 200T [2019-2024]
₹1.40 Lakhs*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Scooty Pep Plus
₹65,514*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Hero XPulse 200T [2019-2024] Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front Tyre View
Front Right View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
13 L4.2 L
Length
2097 mm-
Ground Clearance
175 mm135 mm
Wheelbase
1400 mm1230 mm
Height
1082 mm-
Kerb Weight
155 kg93 kg
Saddle Height
795 mm-
Width
807 mm-
ABS
Single Channel-
Wheel Size
Front :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mmFront :-254 mm,Rear :-254 mm
Front Brake Diameter
276 mm110 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-100/80-17 Rear :-130/70-17Front :-3.00-10,Rear :-3.00-10
Rear Brake Diameter
220 mm110 mm
Front Brake
DiscDrum
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Rear Brake
DiscDrum
Tyre Type
TubeTubeless
Range
559 km-
Max Speed
115 kmph66 kmph
Max Power
19.1 PS @ 8500 rpm5.4 PS @ 6500 rpm
Stroke
57.5 mm43 mm
Max Torque
17.3 Nm @ 6500 rpm6.5 Nm @ 3500 rpm
Transmission
ManualAutomatic
Drive Type
Chain DriveBelt Drive
Displacement
199.6 cc87.8 cc
Fuel Type
Petrol-
Engine Type
Oil cooled, 4 Stroke, 4 Valve Singal Cylinder OHCSINGLE CYLINDER, 4 STROKE, FUEL INJECTION, AIR - COOLED, SPARK IGNITION, ETFI TECHNOLOGY
Clutch
Multi-Plate, Wet TypeCentrifugal Clutch
Cooling System
Oil CooledAir Cooled
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Kick and Self StartKick and Self Start
Valve Per Cylinder
42
Gear Box
5 Speed Constant MeshCVT
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
66.5 mm51 mm
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6
Chassis
Diamond Type-
Front Suspension
Telescopic Front Forks (37 mm Dia) with anti-friction bushTelescopic
Rear Suspension
7 Step adjustable monoshock suspensionCoil spring with Hydraulic Dampers
Features
Speedometer
DigitalAnalogue
Call/SMS Alerts
Yes-
Odometer
DigitalAnalogue
Fuel Gauge
Digital-
Clock
Yes-
Instrument Console
Digital-
Bluetooth Connectivity
Bluetooth-
Mobile Application
Yes-
Tachometer
Digital-
Tripmeter
DigitalAnalogue
Seat Type
Single-
Additional Features
Air Filter-Dry, Paper Pleated Type, xSens Technology, Gear Shift Indicator, Side-Stand Engine Cut Off-
Pass Switch
YesYes
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
USB Charging Port
Yes-
Display
LCD-
Battery Capacity
12 V/ 6 Ah12 V, 5 Ah
Tail Light
LEDBulb
Turn Signal Lamp
LEDBulb
Low Fuel Indicator
YesYes
Headlight
LEDHalogen
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹1,64,816₹76,694
Ex-Showroom Price
₹1,40,246₹65,514
RTO
₹11,520₹5,241
Insurance
₹13,050₹5,939
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹3,542₹1,648

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers