Hero XPulse 200T [2019-2024] vs Hero XPulse 200 [2019-2023]

In 2026 Hero XPulse 200T [2019-2024] or Hero XPulse 200 [2019-2023] choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Hero XPulse 200T [2019-2024] Price starts at Rs. 1.4 Lakhs (last recorded price) whereas the Hero XPulse 200 [2019-2023] Price starts at Rs. 1.13 Lakhs (last recorded price). XPulse 200T [2019-2024] engine makes power and torque 19.1 PS @ 8500 rpm PS & 17.3 Nm @ 6500 rpm. On the other hand, XPulse 200 [2019-2023] engine makes power & torque 18.04 PS @ 8500 rpm & 16.45 Nm @ 6500 rpm respectively. Hero offers the XPulse 200 [2019-2023] in 5 colours. The XPulse 200T [2019-2024] mileage is around 40 kmpl. The XPulse 200 [2019-2023] mileage is around 49.01 kmpl.
XPulse 200T [2019-2024] vs XPulse 200 [2019-2023] Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Xpulse 200t [2019-2024] Xpulse 200 [2019-2023]
BrandHeroHero
Price₹ 1.4 Lakhs₹ 1.13 Lakhs
Mileage40 kmpl49.01 kmpl
Engine Capacity199.6 cc199 cc
Power19.1 PS @ 8500 rpm PS18.04 PS @ 8500 rpm

Filters
XPulse 200T [2019-2024]
₹1.40 Lakhs*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
XPulse 200 [2019-2023]
₹1.13 Lakhs*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Hero XPulse 200T [2019-2024] Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front Tyre View
Rear Right View
Front Right View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
13 L13 L
Length
2097 mm2222 mm
Ground Clearance
175 mm220 mm
Wheelbase
1400 mm1410 mm
Height
1082 mm1258 mm
Kerb Weight
155 kg157 kg
Saddle Height
795 mm823 mm
Width
807 mm850 mm
ABS
Single Channel-
Wheel Size
Front :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mmFront :-533.4 mm,Rear :-457.2 mm
Front Brake Diameter
276 mm276 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-100/80-17 Rear :-130/70-17Front :-90/90-21,Rear :-120/80-18
Rear Brake Diameter
220 mm220 mm
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
AlloySpoke
Rear Brake
DiscDisc
Tyre Type
TubeTube
Range
559 km-
Max Speed
115 kmph-
Max Power
19.1 PS @ 8500 rpm18.04 PS @ 8500 rpm
Stroke
57.5 mm57.5 mm
Max Torque
17.3 Nm @ 6500 rpm16.45 Nm @ 6500 rpm
Transmission
ManualManual
Drive Type
Chain DriveChain Drive
Displacement
199.6 cc199.6 cc
Fuel Type
Petrol-
Engine Type
Oil cooled, 4 Stroke, 4 Valve Singal Cylinder OHCOil-cooled, 4 Stroke 2 Valve Single cylinder OHC
Clutch
Multi-Plate, Wet TypeMulti plate wet clutch
Cooling System
Oil CooledOil Cooled
No Of Cylinders
1-
Starting
Kick and Self StartKick and Self Start
Valve Per Cylinder
42
Gear Box
5 Speed Constant Mesh5 Speed
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
66.5 mm66.5 mm
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6
Chassis
Diamond TypeTubular Diamond
Front Suspension
Telescopic Front Forks (37 mm Dia) with anti-friction bushTelescopic (37 mm Dia) with Double DU Bush (190 mm Stroke)
Rear Suspension
7 Step adjustable monoshock suspension10 step Rider-adjustable Monoshock
Features
Speedometer
Digital-
Call/SMS Alerts
Yes-
Odometer
Digital-
Fuel Gauge
Digital-
Clock
YesYes
Instrument Console
Digital-
Bluetooth Connectivity
Bluetooth-
Mobile Application
Yes-
Tachometer
Digital-
Tripmeter
Digital-
Seat Type
Single-
Additional Features
Air Filter-Dry, Paper Pleated Type, xSens Technology, Gear Shift Indicator, Side-Stand Engine Cut Off-
Pass Switch
YesYes
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
USB Charging Port
Yes-
Display
LCD-
Battery Capacity
12 V/ 6 Ah12 V, 7 Ah
Tail Light
LEDLED
Turn Signal Lamp
LEDBulb
Low Fuel Indicator
YesYes
Headlight
LEDLED
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹1,64,816₹1,42,238
Ex-Showroom Price
₹1,40,246₹1,20,800
RTO
₹11,520₹9,964
Insurance
₹13,050₹9,569
Accessories Charges
₹0₹1,905
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹3,542₹3,057

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers