Hero XPulse 200 4V vs Royal Enfield Scram 411 [2022-2025]

In 2026 Hero XPulse 200 4V or Royal Enfield Scram 411 [2022-2025] choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Hero XPulse 200 4V Price starts at Rs. 1.5 Lakhs (ex-showroom price) whereas the Royal Enfield Scram 411 [2022-2025] Price starts at Rs. 2.06 Lakhs (last recorded price). XPulse 200 4V engine makes power and torque 19.16 PS PS & 17.35 Nm. On the other hand, Scram 411 [2022-2025] engine makes power & torque 24.31 PS PS & 32 Nm respectively. Hero offers the XPulse 200 4V in 4 colours. The XPulse 200 4V mileage is around 36 kmpl. The Scram 411 [2022-2025] mileage is around 38.23 kmpl.
XPulse 200 4V vs Scram 411 [2022-2025] Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Xpulse 200 4v Scram 411 [2022-2025]
BrandHeroRoyal Enfield
Price₹ 1.5 Lakhs₹ 2.06 Lakhs
Mileage36 kmpl38.23 kmpl
Engine Capacity199.6 cc411 cc
Power19.16 PS PS24.31 PS PS

Filters
XPulse 200 4V
₹1.50 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Scram 411 [2022-2025]
₹2.06 Lakhs*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Hero XPulse 200 4V Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front View
Seat
Speedometer
Rear Tyre View
Front Left View
Front Tyre View
Rear Right View
Rear View
Left Side View
Right Side View
Engine
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
13 L15 L
Length
2255 mm2160 mm
Ground Clearance
270 mm200 mm
Wheelbase
1427 mm1455 mm
Height
1380 mm1165 mm
Kerb Weight
161 kg185 kg
Saddle Height
891 mm795 mm
Width
862 mm840 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-533.4 mm,Rear :-457.2 mmFront :-482.6 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm
Front Brake Diameter
276 mm300 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-90/90-21, Rear :-120/80-18Front :-100/90 -19, Rear :-120/90 - 17
Rear Brake Diameter
220 mm240 mm
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
SpokeSpoke
Tyre Type
TubedTube
Rear Brake
DiscDisc
Range
520 km450 km
Max Speed
135 kmph138 kmph
Max Power
19.16 PS @ 8000 rpm24.31 PS @ 6500 rpm
Stroke
57.5 mm86 mm
Max Torque
17.35 Nm @ 6500 rpm32 Nm @ 4500 rpm
Transmission
ManualManual
Drive Type
Chain DriveChain Drive
Displacement
199.6 cc411 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
Oil Cooled, 4 Stroke 4 Valve Single Cylinder OHCSingle Cylinder, 4 Stroke, Air Cooled, SOHC
Clutch
Multi-plate, wet typeWet multi plates
Cooling System
Oil CooledAir Cooled
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Kick and Self StartSelf Start Only
Valve Per Cylinder
4-
Gear Box
5-Speed Contant Mash5 Speed constant mesh
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6 2.0bs6-2.0
Bore
66.5 mm78 mm
Chassis
Diamond Type-
Body Graphics
YesYes
Front Suspension
Cartridge Type ( Dia 37 mm ) With Adjustable Compression & Rebound DampingTelescopic, 41 mm Forks 190 mm Travel
Rear Suspension
Rectangular Swingarm With 10 Step Preload Adjustable Mono ShockMonoshock With Linkage, V180 mm Wheel Travel
Features
Battery Capacity
12 V / 6 Ah-
Low Battery Indicator
Yes-
Tail Light
LED-
Turn Signal Lamp
LED-
Headlight
LED-
Battery Type
MF Battery-
Riding Modes
Road,Off-Road,Yes-
Speedometer
DigitalDigital
Odometer
DigitalDigital
Fuel Gauge
YesDigital
Clock
Yes-
Instrument Console
YesAnalogue and Digital
Bluetooth Connectivity
Yes-
Mobile Application
Yes-
Tachometer
Digital-
Tripmeter
DigitalDigital
Seat Type
SingleSplit
Additional Features
New Switchgear, 3 Modes ABSIdle Rpm - 1300,100RPM, Air Filter Element - Paper Element, Lubrication - Wet Sump, Engine Oil Grade - Semi Synthetic Sae 15 W 50 API SL Grade Jaso Ma 2
Pass Switch
Yes-
Passenger Footrest
Yes-
USB Charging Port
Yes-
Display
Yes-
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹1,72,913₹2,43,593
Ex-Showroom Price
₹1,49,727₹2,06,394
RTO
₹11,978₹17,012
Insurance
₹11,208₹20,187
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹3,716₹5,235

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs Onwards
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers