Hero XPulse 200 4V vs Royal Enfield Classic 350[2021-2024]

In 2026 Hero XPulse 200 4V or Royal Enfield Classic 350[2021-2024] choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Hero XPulse 200 4V Price starts at Rs. 1.5 Lakhs (ex-showroom price) whereas the Royal Enfield Classic 350[2021-2024] Price starts at Rs. 1.93 Lakhs (last recorded price). XPulse 200 4V engine makes power and torque 19.16 PS PS & 17.35 Nm. On the other hand, Classic 350[2021-2024] engine makes power & torque 20.21 PS @ 6100 rpm & 27 Nm @ 4000 rpm respectively. Hero offers the XPulse 200 4V in 4 colours. Royal Enfield offers the Classic 350[2021-2024] in 15 colours. The XPulse 200 4V mileage is around 36 kmpl. The Classic 350[2021-2024] mileage is around 41.55 kmpl.
XPulse 200 4V vs Classic 350[2021-2024] Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Xpulse 200 4v Classic 350[2021-2024]
BrandHeroRoyal Enfield
Price₹ 1.5 Lakhs₹ 1.93 Lakhs
Mileage36 kmpl41.55 kmpl
Engine Capacity199.6 cc349.34 cc
Power19.16 PS PS20.21 PS @ 6100 rpm

Filters
XPulse 200 4V
₹1.50 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Classic 350[2021-2024]
Redditch Series With Single-Channel
₹1.93 Lakhs*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Hero XPulse 200 4V Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front View
Seat
Speedometer
Headlight
Front Left View
Rear Left View
Rear Right View
Left Side View
Right Side View
Engine
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
13 L13 L
Length
2255 mm2145 mm
Ground Clearance
270 mm170 mm
Wheelbase
1427 mm1390 mm
Height
1380 mm1090 mm
Kerb Weight
161 kg195 kg
Saddle Height
891 mm805 mm
Width
862 mm785 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-533.4 mm,Rear :-457.2 mmFront :482.6 mm,Rear :457.2 mm
Front Brake Diameter
276 mm300 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-90/90-21, Rear :-120/80-18Front :100/90-19, Rear :120/80-18
Rear Brake Diameter
220 mm153 mm
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
SpokeSpoke
Tyre Type
TubedTubeless
Rear Brake
DiscDrum
Range
520 km455 km
Max Speed
135 kmph114 kmph
Max Power
19.16 PS @ 8000 rpm20.21 PS @ 6100 rpm
Stroke
57.5 mm85.8 mm
Max Torque
17.35 Nm @ 6500 rpm27 Nm @ 4000 rpm
Transmission
ManualManual
Drive Type
Chain DriveChain Drive
Displacement
199.6 cc349.34 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
Oil Cooled, 4 Stroke 4 Valve Single Cylinder OHC4 Stroke, Air-Oil Cooled Engine, Spark Ignition, Single Cylinder
Clutch
Multi-plate, wet typeWet, multi-plate
Cooling System
Oil CooledAir & Oil Cooled
No Of Cylinders
1-
Starting
Kick and Self StartSelf Start Only
Valve Per Cylinder
42
Gear Box
5-Speed Contant Mash5 speed
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6 2.0bs6
Bore
66.5 mm72 mm
Chassis
Diamond TypeTwin Downtube Spine Frame
Body Graphics
Yes-
Front Suspension
Cartridge Type ( Dia 37 mm ) With Adjustable Compression & Rebound DampingTelescopic, 41 mm forks, 130 mm travel
Rear Suspension
Rectangular Swingarm With 10 Step Preload Adjustable Mono ShockTwin tube emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload
Features
Battery Capacity
12 V / 6 Ah-
Low Battery Indicator
Yes-
Tail Light
LED-
Turn Signal Lamp
LED-
Headlight
LED-
Battery Type
MF Battery-
Riding Modes
Road,Off-Road,Yes-
Speedometer
DigitalAnalogue
Odometer
DigitalAnalogue
Fuel Gauge
YesDigital
Clock
YesDigital
Instrument Console
Yes-
Bluetooth Connectivity
Yes-
Mobile Application
Yes-
Tachometer
Digital-
Tripmeter
DigitalAnalogue
Seat Type
Single-
Additional Features
New Switchgear, 3 Modes ABSAir Cleaner - Paper element, Lubrication - Wet sump forced lubrication
Pass Switch
YesYes
Passenger Footrest
Yes-
USB Charging Port
Yes-
Display
YesYes
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹1,72,913₹2,19,855
Ex-Showroom Price
₹1,49,727₹1,93,080
RTO
₹11,978₹15,946
Insurance
₹11,208₹10,829
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹3,716₹4,725
Expert Rating
-
Pros and Cons

Pros

Retains retro design languageCharacteristic engineRaspy exhaust note

Cons

Erratic fuel guageLacks top-end performance

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers