Hero Xoom vs Honda Activa 6G

In 2026 Hero Xoom or Honda Activa 6G choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Hero Xoom Price starts at Rs. 72,284 (ex-showroom price) whereas the Honda Activa 6G Price starts at Rs. 76,358 (ex-showroom price). Xoom engine makes power and torque 8.15 PS PS & 8.70 Nm. On the other hand, Activa 6G engine makes power & torque 7.84 PS PS & 8.90 Nm respectively. Hero offers the Xoom in 6 colours. Honda offers the Activa 6G in 7 colours. The Xoom mileage is around 53.4 kmpl. The Activa 6G mileage is around 59.5 kmpl.
Xoom vs Activa 6G Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Xoom Activa 6g
BrandHeroHonda
Price₹ 72,284₹ 76,358
Mileage53.4 kmpl59.5 kmpl
Engine Capacity110.9 cc109.51 cc
Power8.15 PS PS7.84 PS PS

Filters
Xoom
₹72,284*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Activa 6G
Standard OBD 2B
₹76,358*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Hero Xoom Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Rear Left View
Front Left View
Rear Right View
Left View
Right View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
5.2 L5.3 L
Ground Clearance
155 mm162 mm
Length
1881 mm1833 mm
Wheelbase
1300 mm1260 mm
Height
1118 mm1165 mm
Kerb Weight
108 kg106 kg
Saddle Height
770 mm764 mm
Width
717 mm677 mm
Tyre Size
Front: 90/90 - 12, Rear: 90/90 - 12Front :-90/90-12, Rear :-90/100-10
Front Brake
DrumDrum
Wheels Type
SteelAlloy
Tyre Type
Tubeless-
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Range
234 km-
Max Speed
87 kmph85 kmph
Max Power
8.15 PS @ 7250 rpm7.99 PS @ 8000 rpm
Stroke
56.5 mm63.12 mm
Max Torque
8.70 Nm @ 5750rpm9.05 Nm @ 5500 rpm
Transmission
AutomaticAutomatic
Drive Type
Belt DriveBelt Drive
Displacement
110.9 cc109.51 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Clutch
Automatic-
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Kick and Self StartKick and Self Start
Valve Per Cylinder
12
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6-2.0
Bore
50 mm47 mm
Rear Suspension
Unit Swing with Spring Loaded Hydraulic Damper3-Step Adjustable Suspension (Unit Swing)
Front Suspension
Telescopic Hydraulic Shock AbsorbersTelescopic
Features
Tripmeter
DigitalAnalogue
Seat Type
SingleSingle
Speedometer
AnalagueAnalogue
Additional Features
XTEC TechnologyAir Cleaner Type - Viscous Paper Filter, Seat Length - 692 mm, Idling Stop System with Turn Off Switch, CLIC Mechanism, Glove Box, ACG Silent Start
Odometer
DigitalAnalogue
Fuel Gauge
YesAnalog
Pass Switch
YesYes
Clock
Yes-
Instrument Console
Semi-DigitalAnalogue
Underseat storage
Yes18 L
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
Battery Capacity
12 V / 4 Ah-
Tail Light
Halogen Bulb-
Turn Signal Lamp
LED-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
LED-
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹86,235₹88,636
Ex-Showroom Price
₹72,284₹76,358
RTO
₹7,702₹6,108
Insurance
₹6,249₹6,170
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹1,853₹1,905
Expert Rating
-
Pros and Cons

Pros

Known to be reliableExternal fuel filler capSmooth engine

Cons

No disc brake on offerAgeing design language
Latest Offers
See All

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers