Hero Splendor Plus vs Vespa Urban Club 125

In 2026 Hero Splendor Plus or Vespa Urban Club 125 choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Hero Splendor Plus Price starts at Rs. 77,557 (ex-showroom price) whereas the Vespa Urban Club 125 Price starts at Rs. 91,259 (last recorded price). Splendor Plus engine makes power and torque 8.02 PS PS & 8.05 Nm. On the other hand, Urban Club 125 engine makes power & torque 9.92 PS PS & 9.6 Nm respectively. Hero offers the Splendor Plus in 7 colours. Vespa offers the Urban Club 125 in 1 colour. The Splendor Plus mileage is around 70 kmpl. The Urban Club 125 mileage is around 45.0 kmpl.
Splendor Plus vs Urban Club 125 Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Splendor plus Urban club 125
BrandHeroVespa
Price₹ 77,557₹ 91,259
Mileage70 kmpl45.0 kmpl
Engine Capacity97.2 cc124 cc
Power8.02 PS PS9.92 PS PS

Filters
Splendor Plus
₹77,557*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Urban Club 125
₹91,259*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Hero Splendor Plus Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Seat View
Headlight View
Front Left View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
9.8 L7.4 L
Ground Clearance
165 mm155 mm
Length
2000 mm1770 mm
Wheelbase
1236 mm1290 mm
Height
1052 mm1140 mm
Kerb Weight
112 kg115 kg
Saddle Height
785 mm770 mm
Width
720 mm690 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-457.2 mm,Rear :-457.2 mmFront :-254 mm,Rear :-254 mm
Front Brake Diameter
130 mm150 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-80/100-18 Rear :-80/100-18Front :-90/100 - 10,Rear :-90/100 - 10
Rear Brake Diameter
130 mm140 mm
Front Brake
DrumDrum
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Tyre Type
TubelessTube
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Max Speed
87 kmph
Max Power
8.02 PS @ 8000 rpm9.92 PS @ 7500 rpm
Stroke
49.5 mm58.6 mm
Max Torque
8.05 Nm @ 6000 rpm9.6 Nm @ 5500 rpm
Transmission
ManualAutomatic
Drive Type
Chain DriveBelt Drive
Displacement
97.2 cc124.45 cc
Fuel Type
Petrol-
Engine Type
Air cooled, 4-stroke, Single cylinder, OHCSingle Cylinder 4 stroke, Air cooled, SOHC, 3 valves FI
Clutch
Multiplate Wet TypeAutomatic
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
No Of Cylinders
1-
Starting
Kick and Self StartKick and Self Start
Valve Per Cylinder
23
Gear Box
4 SpeedCVT
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6
Bore
50 mm52 mm
Body Graphics
Yes-
Front Suspension
Telescopic Hydraulic Shock AbsorbersAircraft Derived Hydraulic Single Side arm Front suspension with Anti-Dive characteristics
Rear Suspension
Swingarm with 5-Step Adjustable Hydraulic Shock AbsorbersDual-Effect Hydraulic Shock Absorber.With four position adjustable
Features
Battery Capacity
12V / 3 Ah-
Tail Light
Bulb-
Turn Signal Lamp
Bulb-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
Halogen-
Tripmeter
Analogue-
Seat Type
Single-
Speedometer
AnalogueAnalogue
Console
AnalogueAnalogue
Odometer
AnalogueAnalogue
Fuel Gauge
Analog-
Pass Switch
YesYes
Instrument Console
Analogue-
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹89,957₹1,08,862
Ex-Showroom Price
₹77,557₹94,821
RTO
₹6,204₹7,585
Insurance
₹6,196₹6,456
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹1,933₹2,339
Latest Offers
See All

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Triumph New Tiger 1200

Triumph New Tiger 1200

₹20.25 - 23.75 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
KTM 490 Duke

KTM 490 Duke

₹3.5 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers