Hero Splendor Plus vs TVS Sport

In 2026 Hero Splendor Plus or TVS Sport choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Hero Splendor Plus Price starts at Rs. 77,557 (ex-showroom price) whereas the TVS Sport Price starts at Rs. 55,100 (ex-showroom price). Splendor Plus engine makes power and torque 8.02 PS PS & 8.05 Nm. On the other hand, Sport engine makes power & torque 8.19 PS PS & 8.7 Nm respectively. Hero offers the Splendor Plus in 7 colours. TVS offers the Sport in 7 colours. The Splendor Plus mileage is around 70 kmpl. The Sport mileage is around 70.0 kmpl.
Splendor Plus vs Sport Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Splendor plus Sport
BrandHeroTVS
Price₹ 77,557₹ 55,100
Mileage70 kmpl70.0 kmpl
Engine Capacity97.2 cc109.7 cc
Power8.02 PS PS8.19 PS PS

Filters
Splendor Plus
₹77,557*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Sport
Self Start (ES)-Alloy Wheels
₹55,100*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Hero Splendor Plus Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front View
Seat View
Engine View
Headlight View
Fuel Tank View
Front Left View
Front Right View
Left View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
9.8 L10 L
Ground Clearance
165 mm175 mm
Length
2000 mm1950 mm
Wheelbase
1236 mm1236 mm
Height
1052 mm1080 mm
Kerb Weight
112 kg112 kg
Saddle Height
785 mm-
Width
720 mm705 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-457.2 mm,Rear :-457.2 mmFront :-431.8 mm, Rear :-431.8 mm
Front Brake Diameter
130 mm130 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-80/100-18 Rear :-80/100-18Front :-2.75-17, Rear :-3.0-17
Rear Brake Diameter
130 mm110 mm
Front Brake
DrumDrum
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Tyre Type
TubelessSingle
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Max Speed
87 kmph90 kmph
Max Power
8.02 PS @ 8000 rpm8.19 PS @ 7350 rpm
Stroke
49.5 mm48.8 mm
Max Torque
8.05 Nm @ 6000 rpm8.7 Nm @ 4500 rpm
Transmission
ManualManual
Drive Type
Chain DriveChain Drive
Displacement
97.2 cc109.7 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
Air cooled, 4-stroke, Single cylinder, OHCSingle Cylinder, 4 Stroke, fuel injection , air cooled spark ignition engine
Clutch
Multiplate Wet TypeWet-Multi Plate Type
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Kick and Self StartKick and Self Start
Valve Per Cylinder
22
Gear Box
4 Speed4 Speed Constant Mesh
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6-2.0
Bore
50 mm53.5 mm
Body Graphics
Yes-
Front Suspension
Telescopic Hydraulic Shock AbsorbersTelescopic Oil Damped
Rear Suspension
Swingarm with 5-Step Adjustable Hydraulic Shock Absorbers5 Step adjustable Hydraulic Shock Absorber
Features
Battery Capacity
12V / 3 Ah-
Tail Light
Bulb-
Turn Signal Lamp
Bulb-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
Halogen-
Tripmeter
AnalogueDigital
Seat Type
SingleSingle
Speedometer
AnalogueAnalogue
Console
Analogue-
Odometer
AnalogueAnalogue
Fuel Gauge
AnalogYes
Pass Switch
YesYes
Instrument Console
AnalogueAnalogue
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹89,957₹64,536
Ex-Showroom Price
₹77,557₹55,100
RTO
₹6,204₹3,306
Insurance
₹6,196₹6,130
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹1,933₹1,387
Latest Offers
See All

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Honda QC3

Honda QC3

₹1.35 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB 500

Honda CB 500

₹2.75 - 3.02 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB350C

Honda CB350C

₹2 - 2.05 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
BGauss C12 MaxR

BGauss C12 MaxR

₹1.6 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Royal Enfield Himalayan 440

Royal Enfield Himalayan 440

₹2.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers