Hero Splendor Plus XTEC vs Vespa Notte125

In 2026 Hero Splendor Plus XTEC or Vespa Notte125 choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Hero Splendor Plus XTEC Price starts at Rs. 82,418 (ex-showroom price) whereas the Vespa Notte125 Price starts at Rs. 0.93 Lakhs (last recorded price). Splendor Plus XTEC engine makes power and torque 8.02 PS PS & 8.05 Nm. On the other hand, Notte125 engine makes power & torque 9.92 PS @ 7500 rpm & 9.6 Nm @ 5500 rpm respectively. Hero offers the Splendor Plus XTEC in 5 colours. Vespa offers the Notte125 in 1 colour. The Splendor Plus XTEC mileage is around 73 to 73 kmpl. The Notte125 mileage is around 45.0 kmpl.
Splendor Plus XTEC vs Notte125 Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Splendor plus xtec Notte125
BrandHeroVespa
Price₹ 82,418₹ 0.93 Lakhs
Mileage73 to 73 kmpl45.0 kmpl
Engine Capacity97.2 cc124 cc
Power8.02 PS PS9.92 PS @ 7500 rpm

Filters
Splendor Plus XTEC
₹82,418*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Notte125
₹93,144*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Hero Splendor Plus XTEC Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Rear Tyre View
Front Left View
Front Tyre View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
9.8 L
Length
2000 mm
Ground Clearance
165 mm
Wheelbase
1236 mm
Height
1052 mm
Kerb Weight
112 kg
Saddle Height
785 mm
Width
720 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-457.2 mm,Rear :-457.2 mmFront :-254 mm,Rear :-254 mm
Front Brake Diameter
130 mm150 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-80/100-18 Rear :-80/100-18Front :-90/100 - 10, Rear :-90/100 - 10
Rear Brake Diameter
130 mm140 mm
Front Brake
DrumDrum
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Tyre Type
TubelessTube
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Range
588 km-
Max Speed
87 kmph-
Max Power
8.02 PS @ 8000 rpm9.92 PS @ 7500 rpm
Stroke
49.5 mm-
Max Torque
8.05 Nm @ 6000 rpm9.6 Nm @ 5500 rpm
Transmission
ManualAutomatic
Drive Type
Chain DriveBelt Drive
Displacement
97.2 cc124.45 cc
Fuel Type
Petrol-
Engine Type
Air Cooled, 4-stroke, Single Cylinder, OHCSingle Cylinder 4 stroke, Air cooled, SOHC, 3 valves FI
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
Clutch
Multiplate Wet TypeAutomatic
Starting
Kick and Self StartKick and Self Start
Valve Per Cylinder
23
Gear Box
4 speed Constant Mesh-
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6-2.0-
Bore
50 mm-
Chassis
Tubular Double CradleMonocoque Full Steel body construction
Front Suspension
Swingarm with 5-Step Adjustable Hydraulic Shock AbsorbersAircraft Derived Hydraulic Single Side arm Front suspension with Anti-Dive characteristics
Rear Suspension
Telescopic Hydraulic Shock AbsorbersDual-Effect Hydraulic Shock Absorber.With four position adjustable
Features
Battery Capacity
12V / 3 Ah-
Turn Signal Lamp
Bulb-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
Halogen-
Battery Type
Lead Acid-
Speedometer
DigitalAnalogue
Call/SMS Alerts
Yes-
Odometer
DigitalAnalogue
Fuel Gauge
Digital-
i3s Technology
Yes-
Instrument Console
Digital-
Bluetooth Connectivity
Yes-
Tripmeter
Digital-
Seat Type
Single-
Additional Features
Side-stand Engine cut-off, High beam indicator, Neutral indicator, Meter illumination, xSens FI Technology,Air Filter ( Paper Type )
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
USB Charging Port
Yes-
Display
Yes-
EMI
₹2,021₹NaN

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

e-Sprinto G1

e-Sprinto G1

₹89,999 - 99,999
Check EMI Offers
VLF Strada

VLF Strada

₹1.2 - 1.55 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Triumph New Tiger 1200

Triumph New Tiger 1200

₹20.25 - 23.75 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Suzuki GSX R1000R

Suzuki GSX R1000R

₹19.8 - 19.94 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

₹2.7 - 3 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers