Hero Pleasure Plus vs Vespa Urban Club 125

In 2026 Hero Pleasure Plus or Vespa Urban Club 125 choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Hero Pleasure Plus Price starts at Rs. 69,766 (ex-showroom price) whereas the Vespa Urban Club 125 Price starts at Rs. 91,259 (last recorded price). Pleasure Plus engine makes power and torque 8.15 PS PS & 8.70 Nm. On the other hand, Urban Club 125 engine makes power & torque 9.92 PS PS & 9.6 Nm respectively. Hero offers the Pleasure Plus in 8 colours. Vespa offers the Urban Club 125 in 1 colour. The Pleasure Plus mileage is around 50.0 kmpl. The Urban Club 125 mileage is around 45.0 kmpl.
Pleasure Plus vs Urban Club 125 Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Pleasure plus Urban club 125
BrandHeroVespa
Price₹ 69,766₹ 91,259
Mileage50.0 kmpl45.0 kmpl
Engine Capacity110.9 cc124 cc
Power8.15 PS PS9.92 PS PS

Filters
Pleasure Plus
₹69,766*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Urban Club 125
₹91,259*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Hero Pleasure Plus Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Seat View
Front Tyre View
Headlight View
Rear Tyre View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
4.8 L7.4 L
Length
1769 mm1770 mm
Ground Clearance
155 mm155 mm
Wheelbase
1238 mm1290 mm
Height
1161 mm1140 mm
Kerb Weight
104 kg115 kg
Additional Storage
Yes-
Width
704 mm690 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-254 mm,Rear :-254 mmFront :-254 mm,Rear :-254 mm
Front Brake Diameter
130 mm150 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-90/100-10 Rear :-90/100-10Front :-90/100 - 10,Rear :-90/100 - 10
Rear Brake Diameter
130 mm140 mm
Front Brake
DrumDrum
Wheels Type
Sheet Metal WheelAlloy
Tyre Type
TubelessTube
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Max Speed
75 kmph
Max Power
8.15 PS @ 7000 rpm9.92 PS @ 7500 rpm
Stroke
56.5 mm58.6 mm
Max Torque
8.70 Nm @ 5500 rpm9.6 Nm @ 5500 rpm
Transmission
AutomaticAutomatic
Drive Type
Belt DriveBelt Drive
Displacement
110.9 cc124.45 cc
Fuel Type
Petrol-
Engine Type
Air cooled, 4-Stroke Single Cylinder OHCSingle Cylinder 4 stroke, Air cooled, SOHC, 3 valves FI
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
Clutch
Dry Automatic Centrifugal ClutchAutomatic
No Of Cylinders
1-
Starting
Kick and Self StartKick and Self Start
Valve Per Cylinder
23
Gear Box
CVTCVT
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
50 mm52 mm
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6
Rear Suspension
Swing Arm with Spring Loaded Hydraulic DampersDual-Effect Hydraulic Shock Absorber.With four position adjustable
Front Suspension
Bottom Link with Spring Loaded Hydraulic DamperAircraft Derived Hydraulic Single Side arm Front suspension with Anti-Dive characteristics
Features
Battery Capacity
12V / 4Ah-
Tail Light
Bulb-
Turn Signal Lamp
Bulb-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
Halogen-
Battery Type
Lead Acid-
Tripmeter
Analogue-
Seat Type
Single-
Speedometer
AnalogueAnalogue
Additional Features
Side Stand Engine Cut Off, Xense, Mobile Charging Port - Optional, Glove Box - OptionalAir Filter ( Paper Type )
Odometer
AnalogueAnalogue
Fuel Gauge
Yes-
Instrument Console
Analogue-
Underseat storage
Yes-
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹81,377₹1,08,862
Ex-Showroom Price
₹69,766₹94,821
RTO
₹5,581₹7,585
Insurance
₹6,030₹6,456
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹1,749₹2,339

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

e-Sprinto G1

e-Sprinto G1

₹89,999 - 99,999
Check EMI Offers
VLF Strada

VLF Strada

₹1.2 - 1.55 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Triumph New Tiger 1200

Triumph New Tiger 1200

₹20.25 - 23.75 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Suzuki GSX R1000R

Suzuki GSX R1000R

₹19.8 - 19.94 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

₹2.7 - 3 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers