Hero Passion Plus vs TVS Scooty Pep Plus

In 2026 Hero Passion Plus or TVS Scooty Pep Plus choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Hero Passion Plus Price starts at Rs. 80,574 (ex-showroom price) whereas the TVS Scooty Pep Plus Price starts at Rs. 65,514 (last recorded price). Passion Plus engine makes power and torque 21.6 PS @ 8000 rpm PS & 8.05 Nm @ 6000 rpm. On the other hand, Scooty Pep Plus engine makes power & torque 5.4 PS PS & 6.5 Nm respectively. TVS offers the Scooty Pep Plus in 2 colours. The Passion Plus mileage is around 71 kmpl. The Scooty Pep Plus mileage is around 50.0 kmpl.
Passion Plus vs Scooty Pep Plus Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Passion plus Scooty pep plus
BrandHeroTVS
Price₹ 80,574₹ 65,514
Mileage71 kmpl50.0 kmpl
Engine Capacity97.2 cc87.8 cc
Power21.6 PS @ 8000 rpm PS5.4 PS PS

Filters
Passion Plus
Million Edition
₹80,574*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Scooty Pep Plus
₹65,514*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Hero Passion Plus Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front Right View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
11 L4.2 L
Length
1982 mm-
Ground Clearance
168 mm135 mm
Wheelbase
1235 mm1230 mm
Height
1087 mm-
Kerb Weight
115 kg93 kg
Saddle Height
790 mm-
Width
770 mm-
Wheel Size
Front :-457.2 mm,Rear :-457.2 mmFront :-254 mm,Rear :-254 mm
Front Brake Diameter
130 mm110 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-80/100-18 Rear :-80/100-18Front :-3.00-10,Rear :-3.00-10
Rear Brake Diameter
130 mm110 mm
Front Brake
DrumDrum
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Max Speed
85 kmph66 kmph
Max Power
8.02 PS @ 8000 rpm5.4 PS @ 6500 rpm
Stroke
49.5 mm43 mm
Max Torque
8.05 Nm @ 6000 rpm6.5 Nm @ 3500 rpm
Transmission
ManualAutomatic
Displacement
97.2 cc87.8 cc
Fuel Type
Petrol-
Engine Type
Air cooled, 4-stroke, Single cylinder, OHCSINGLE CYLINDER, 4 STROKE, FUEL INJECTION, AIR - COOLED, SPARK IGNITION, ETFI TECHNOLOGY
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
Clutch
Wet multi plateCentrifugal Clutch
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Kick and Self StartKick and Self Start
Valve Per Cylinder
12
Gear Box
4 SpeedCVT
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
50 mm51 mm
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6
Body Graphics
YesYes
Front Suspension
Telescopic hydraulic shock absorbersTelescopic
Rear Suspension
5-step adjustable hydraulic shock absorbersCoil spring with Hydraulic Dampers
Features
Battery Capacity
12V / 3 Ah-
Tail Light
Bulb-
Turn Signal Lamp
Bulb-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
LED-
Projector Headlights
Yes-
Tripmeter
DigitalAnalogue
Seat Type
Single-
Speedometer
AnalogueAnalogue
Console
Analogue and DigitalAnalogue
Odometer
DigitalAnalogue
Fuel Gauge
Digital-
Pass Switch
YesYes
i3s Technology
Yes-
Clock
Yes-
Instrument Console
Analogue and Digital-
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
USB Charging Port
Yes-
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹96,028₹76,694
Ex-Showroom Price
₹80,574₹65,514
RTO
₹8,748₹5,241
Insurance
₹6,706₹5,939
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹2,064₹1,648

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

VLF Strada

VLF Strada

₹1.2 - 1.55 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Triumph New Tiger 1200

Triumph New Tiger 1200

₹20.25 - 23.75 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
KTM 490 Duke

KTM 490 Duke

₹3.5 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CBR500R

Honda CBR500R

₹4.99 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers