Hero Passion Plus vs Honda Grazia

In 2026 Hero Passion Plus or Honda Grazia choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Hero Passion Plus Price starts at Rs. 80,574 (ex-showroom price) whereas the Honda Grazia Price starts at Rs. 60,539 (last recorded price). Passion Plus engine makes power and torque 21.6 PS @ 8000 rpm PS & 8.05 Nm @ 6000 rpm. On the other hand, Grazia engine makes power & torque 8.25 PS PS & 8.25 PS respectively. Honda offers the Grazia in 6 colours. The Passion Plus mileage is around 71 kmpl. The Grazia mileage is around 50.0 kmpl.
Passion Plus vs Grazia Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Passion plus Grazia
BrandHeroHonda
Price₹ 80,574₹ 60,539
Mileage71 kmpl50.0 kmpl
Engine Capacity97.2 cc124 cc
Power21.6 PS @ 8000 rpm PS8.25 PS PS

Filters
Passion Plus
Million Edition
₹80,574*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Grazia
₹60,539*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Hero Passion Plus Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front Left View
Front View
Rear Left View
Rear Right View
Rear View
Speedometer View
Engine View
Headlight View
Left View
Right View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
11 L5.3 L
Length
1982 mm1829 mm
Ground Clearance
168 mm171 mm
Wheelbase
1235 mm1260 mm
Height
1087 mm1167 mm
Kerb Weight
115 kg108 kg
Saddle Height
790 mm-
Width
770 mm707 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-457.2 mm,Rear :-457.2 mmFront :-304.8 mm,Rear :-254 mm
Front Brake Diameter
130 mm-
Tyre Size
Front :-80/100-18 Rear :-80/100-18Front :-90/90-12,Rear :-90/100-10
Rear Brake Diameter
130 mm130 mm
Front Brake
DrumDrum
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Max Speed
85 kmph
Max Power
8.02 PS @ 8000 rpm8.25 PS @ 6000 rpm
Stroke
49.5 mm63.1 mm
Max Torque
8.05 Nm @ 6000 rpm10.3 Nm @ 5000 rpm
Transmission
ManualAutomatic
Displacement
97.2 cc124 cc
Fuel Type
Petrol-
Engine Type
Air cooled, 4-stroke, Single cylinder, OHCFan Cooled, 4 Stroke, SI Engine
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
Clutch
Wet multi plateAutomatic (V-matic)
No Of Cylinders
1-
Starting
Kick and Self StartKick and Self Start
Valve Per Cylinder
12
Gear Box
4 SpeedCVT
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
50 mm50 mm
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6
Body Graphics
Yes-
Front Suspension
Telescopic hydraulic shock absorbersTelescopic
Rear Suspension
5-step adjustable hydraulic shock absorbers3 Step Adjustable, Spring Loaded Hydraulic Type
Features
Battery Capacity
12V / 3 Ah-
Tail Light
Bulb-
Turn Signal Lamp
Bulb-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
LED-
Projector Headlights
Yes-
Tripmeter
DigitalDigital
Seat Type
Single-
Speedometer
AnalogueDigital
Console
Analogue and DigitalDigital
Odometer
DigitalDigital
Fuel Gauge
DigitalDigital
Pass Switch
YesYes
i3s Technology
Yes-
Clock
YesYes
Instrument Console
Analogue and Digital-
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
USB Charging Port
Yes-
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹96,028₹87,979
Ex-Showroom Price
₹80,574₹75,859
RTO
₹8,748₹6,068
Insurance
₹6,706₹6,052
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹2,064₹1,891

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

e-Sprinto G1

e-Sprinto G1

₹89,999 - 99,999
Check EMI Offers
VLF Strada

VLF Strada

₹1.2 - 1.55 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Triumph New Tiger 1200

Triumph New Tiger 1200

₹20.25 - 23.75 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
KTM 490 Duke

KTM 490 Duke

₹3.5 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CBR500R

Honda CBR500R

₹4.99 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers