Hero HF 100 vs Yamaha RayZR 125

In 2026 Hero HF 100 or Yamaha RayZR 125 choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Hero HF 100 Price starts at Rs. 59,489 (ex-showroom price) whereas the Yamaha RayZR 125 Price starts at Rs. 79,880 (ex-showroom price). HF 100 engine makes power and torque 8.02 PS PS & 8.05 Nm. On the other hand, RayZR 125 engine makes power & torque 8.02 PS PS & 10.3 Nm respectively. Yamaha offers the RayZR 125 in 9 colours. The HF 100 mileage is around 70 kmpl. The RayZR 125 mileage is around 71.33 kmpl.
HF 100 vs RayZR 125 Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Hf 100 Rayzr 125
BrandHeroYamaha
Price₹ 59,489₹ 79,880
Mileage70 kmpl71.33 kmpl
Engine Capacity97.2 cc125 cc
Power8.02 PS PS8.02 PS PS

Filters
HF 100
STD (non-OBD-2B)
₹59,489*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
RayZR 125
Fi Hybrid Drum
₹79,880*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Hero HF 100 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Right View
Left View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
9.1 L5.2 L
Ground Clearance
165 mm145 mm
Length
1965 mm1880 mm
Wheelbase
1235 mm1280 mm
Kerb Weight
109 kg99 kg
Height
1045 mm1190 mm
Saddle Height
805 mm785 mm
Width
720 mm685 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-457.2 mm,Rear :-457.2 mmFront :-12 Inch,Rear :-10 Inch
Front Brake Diameter
130 mm-
Tyre Size
Front :-2.75-18 Rear :-2.75-18Front :-90/90-12Rear :-110/90-10
Rear Brake Diameter
130 mm-
Front Brake
DrumDrum
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Tyre Type
TubeTubeless
Max Speed
85 kmph91 kmph
Max Power
8.02 PS @ 8000 rpm8.2 PS @ 6500 rpm
Stroke
49.5 mm57.9 mm
Max Torque
8.05 Nm @ 6000 rpm10.3 Nm @ 5000 rpm
Transmission
ManualAutomatic
Drive Type
Chain DriveBelt Drive
Displacement
97.2 cc125 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
Air cooled, 4-stroke, Single cylinder, OHCAir Cooled, 4 Stroke,SOHC, 2 Valve
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
Clutch
Multiplate Wet TypeDry, Centrifugal
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Kick Start OnlyKick and Self Start
Valve Per Cylinder
22
Gear Box
4 SpeedV-Belt Automatic
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6-2.0-
Bore
50 mm52.4 mm
Body Graphics
YesYes
Rear Suspension
Swingarm with 2-Step Adjustable Hydraulic Shock AbsorbersUnit Swing
Front Suspension
Telescopic Hydraulic Shock AbsorbersTelescopic Fork
Features
Tripmeter
AnalogueAnalogue
Seat Type
SingleSingle
Speedometer
AnalogueAnalogue
Console
Analogue-
Odometer
AnalogueAnalogue
Fuel Gauge
AnalogAnalog
Pass Switch
Yes-
Instrument Console
Analogue-
Passenger Footrest
Yes-
Battery Capacity
12V / 3 Ah-
Tail Light
Bulb-
Turn Signal Lamp
Bulb-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
Halogen-
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹68,869₹92,336
Ex-Showroom Price
₹59,489₹79,880
RTO
₹3,569₹6,390
Insurance
₹5,811₹6,066
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹1,480₹1,984

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

₹1.27 - 1.41 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Hero Xtreme 250R

Hero Xtreme 250R

₹1.98 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
e-Sprinto G1

e-Sprinto G1

₹89,999 - 99,999
Check EMI Offers
VLF Strada

VLF Strada

₹1.2 - 1.55 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Triumph New Tiger 1200

Triumph New Tiger 1200

₹20.25 - 23.75 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Suzuki GSX R1000R

Suzuki GSX R1000R

₹19.8 - 19.94 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

₹2.7 - 3 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers